Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Niamey

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Niamey. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Niamey with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,6201,006
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,5821,604
AlgiersAlgeria 2,5861,607
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,6571,651
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,3255,173
AzulArgentina 8,5535,315
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,0409,346
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1928,198
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,8269,213
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,6949,131
AmberleyAustralia 16,58210,304
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,2393,256
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,3553,327
AimoresBrazil 5,9863,720
AlagoinhasBrazil 5,3253,309
AltamiraBrazil 6,2773,901
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,9814,338
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 6,4854,030
ApodiBrazil 4,8983,044
AracajuBrazil 5,1073,173
AracuaiBrazil 5,9153,676
AragarcasBrazil 6,8144,234
AraxaBrazil 6,5104,045
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,9703,089
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,1966,957
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,1466,926
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,3136,409
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,4744,023
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,1615,071
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,9345,552
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,1585,691
AbecheChad 2,0191,254
AntofagastaChile 8,8945,527
AricaChile 8,6985,405
AltaiChina 8,6005,344
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,8845,520
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,8285,486
AraucaColombia 7,9834,961
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,7554,819
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,6184,734
AzuaDominican Republic 7,7694,828
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,4522,145
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,6042,240
AswanEgypt 3,4232,127
AsyutEgypt 3,3532,084
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,8696,133
AsmaraEritrea 3,9592,460
AssabEritrea 4,3842,724
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,0232,500
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,2262,005
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,7749,802
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,6846,018
AccraGhana 913567
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,8182,372
AthensGreece 3,4572,148
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,4382,136
AasiaatGreenland 7,2484,504
AmmassalikGreenland 6,5174,050
AputiteqGreenland 6,5314,058
AkureyriIceland 6,0023,730
AgraIndia 7,9484,939
AhmedabadIndia 7,4524,631
AkolaIndia 7,9334,930
AllahabadIndia 8,3375,181
AmritsarIndia 7,6034,725
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,9928,695
AbadanIran 5,0693,150
ArakIran 5,2993,293
AlbengaItaly 3,4452,141
AlgheroItaly 3,0771,912
AmendolaItaly 3,3842,103
AnconaItaly 3,5222,188
ArezzoItaly 3,4592,150
AbidjanIvory Coast 1,134705
AdiakeIvory Coast 1,090677
AbashiriJapan 12,5597,804
AburatsuJapan 12,6437,857
AikawaJapan 12,6857,883
AjiroJapan 12,9658,057
AkitaJapan 12,6737,875
AkuneJapan 12,5207,780
AomoriJapan 12,6277,846
AsahikawaJapan 12,4807,755
AsosanJapan 12,5347,789
AmmanJordan 4,0062,489
AlmatyKazakhstan 7,7584,821
AinaziLatvia 5,2753,278
AnalalavaMadagascar 5,9133,674
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,1593,828
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,1273,807
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,9373,689
AtarMauritania 1,7971,117
AgalegaMauritius 6,5664,080
AcapulcoMexico 10,8076,715
AayanbulagMongolia 9,3605,816
AltaiMongolia 9,2345,738
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,7236,042
AgadirMorocco 2,2321,387
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,3022,674
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,28310,118
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,80310,442
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,20710,692
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,30110,751
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,49010,247
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,58010,303
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,30010,750
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,31310,758
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,31410,759
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,31410,759
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,31410,759
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,31410,759
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,4705,885
AgadezNiger 734456
AsuncionParaguay 7,7784,833
ArequipaPeru 8,7525,439
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,4957,764
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,8679,238
AradRomania 4,0532,518
AjanRussia 11,2406,984
AldanRussia 10,5076,529
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 5,8373,627
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,9234,924
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,8757,379
AnadyrRussia 11,3047,024
ArkhangelskRussia 6,3823,966
ArmavirRussia 5,0703,151
AstrakhanRussia 5,6093,485
Apia, UpoluSamoa 19,35912,030
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,4742,159
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,8601,777
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,7791,727
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,6371,638
Abu HamedSudan 3,3832,102
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,4612,150
AqiqSudan 3,8822,413
ArbaatSudan 3,7672,341
AromaSudan 3,6612,275
AtbaraSudan 3,4342,134
Abu KamalSyria 4,5332,817
AleppoSyria 4,3042,675
AranyaprathetThailand 10,7386,673
AtakpameTogo 666414
AdanaTurkey 4,1972,608
AfyonTurkey 3,9572,459
AnkaraTurkey 4,1992,609
AntalyaTurkey 3,8472,391
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,1233,805
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 4,8733,028
AberporthUk 4,3402,697
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,3642,712
Aj-PetriUkraine 4,5792,846
Askanija NovaUkraine 4,7102,927
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,6193,492
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,6013,480
ArtigasUruguay 7,9454,937
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,2805,767
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,7476,057
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,4177,094
Abilene, TxUsa 10,2856,391
Ada, MnUsa 9,5945,962
Adrian, MiUsa 8,6975,404
Aiken, ScUsa 8,6455,372
Akron, OhUsa 8,4995,281
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,6296,605
Albany, GaUsa 8,8635,508
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,8554,881
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,4145,850
Albion, NeUsa 9,8266,106
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,7916,705
Aledo, IlUsa 9,2905,773
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,7626,066
Algona, IaUsa 9,4815,891
Alice, TxUsa 10,2766,386
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,9974,970
Alliance, NeUsa 10,2016,339
Alma, MiUsa 8,7635,445
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,6195,356
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,7166,659
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,3646,441
Amherst, MaUsa 7,7904,841
Amite, LaUsa 9,4975,901
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,3597,059
Anderson, InUsa 8,8955,528
Anderson, ScUsa 8,7195,418
Angelica, NyUsa 8,2035,098
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,6975,404
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,2536,993
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,0045,595
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,7645,446
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,6725,389
Ashland, WiUsa 9,1525,687
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,4757,131
Atchison, KsUsa 9,6676,007
Athens, GaUsa 8,7655,447
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,8715,513
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,9294,927
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 12,5917,824
Auburn, NeUsa 9,7276,044
Augusta, GaUsa 8,6515,376
Augusta, MtUsa 10,6526,619
Aurora, IlUsa 9,0235,607
Austin, TxUsa 10,1756,323
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,7404,188
AndizanUzbekistan 7,3694,579
AcariguaVenezuela 7,7674,826
AdenYemen 4,6342,880


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -