Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Niamey

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Niamey. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Niamey with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,9464,316
BustAfghanistan 6,6094,107
BatnaAlgeria 2,5111,560
BecharAlgeria 2,0541,276
BejaiaAlgeria 2,6001,615
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,9041,183
BiskraAlgeria 2,3971,490
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,6921,051
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,9766,199
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,8966,149
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,9136,160
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,2325,737
ByrdAntarctica 12,0717,501
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,8375,492
BarilocheArgentina 9,6475,995
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,3315,177
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,8729,863
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,63010,334
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6078,455
BrestBelarus 4,7052,923
BrusselsBelgium 4,1542,581
Belize CityBelize 9,6085,970
BeninBenin 794493
BohiconBenin 703437
BermudaBermuda 7,0504,381
BageBrazil 7,7974,845
BambuiBrazil 6,4494,008
BarbacenaBrazil 6,3293,933
BarbalhaBrazil 5,1293,187
BarcelosBrazil 7,3474,565
BarraBrazil 5,6983,541
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,6453,508
BarreirasBrazil 5,9303,685
BelémBrazil 5,8223,618
Belo HorizonteBrazil 6,2643,892
BelterraBrazil 6,5484,069
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 5,6923,537
Bom JesusBrazil 7,3414,562
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 5,8373,627
BrasiliaBrazil 6,3973,975
BrevesBrazil 6,0433,755
BurgasBulgaria 4,0402,510
BurundiBurundi 3,5312,194
BatouriCameroon 1,6721,039
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,6524,755
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,1226,912
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,0515,624
Banff, AbCanada 10,6576,622
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,2595,133
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,6584,137
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,5396,549
Bissett, MbCanada 9,3855,832
Blue River, BcCanada 10,8226,725
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,1225,047
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,3277,039
Brandon, MbCanada 9,7096,033
Broadview, SkCanada 9,8696,133
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,6144,732
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,3827,073
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,8543,638
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,0326,855
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,4365,863
BanguiCentral African Republic 2,0591,279
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,2711,411
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,8766,137
BeijingChina 10,9996,835
BarranquillaColombia 8,3345,179
Benito SalasColombia 8,5765,329
BogotáColombia 8,4095,225
BrnoCzech Republic 4,1832,600
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,8171,750
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,5611,591
BaniDominican Republic 7,7244,800
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,8064,850
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,6444,750
BahariyaEgypt 3,2182,000
Beni SuefEgypt 3,4472,142
BiarritzFrance 3,3532,083
BordeauxFrance 3,4962,173
BrestFrance 3,9342,445
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,19610,686
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,19610,686
BitamGabon 1,6301,013
BanjulGambia 2,0271,260
BerlinGermany 4,4472,763
BrockenGermany 4,3272,689
BokeGuinea 1,8671,160
BissauGuinea-Bissau 1,9341,202
BudapestHungary 4,0922,543
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,0922,543
BangaloreIndia 8,1275,050
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,7584,821
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,8465,497
BikanerIndia 7,4754,645
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,7127,900
BabolsarIran 5,6213,493
Bandar AbbasIran 5,8083,609
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,3693,336
Bandar LengehIran 5,6493,510
BirjandIran 6,1363,813
BushehrIran 5,2873,285
BaghdadIraq 4,7792,970
BasraIraq 5,0303,126
BelmulletIreland 4,6542,892
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,4922,791
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,3852,104
BergamoItaly 3,6482,267
BolognaItaly 3,5592,212
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 3,7662,340
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,1981,988
BrindisiItaly 3,3902,106
BondoukouIvory Coast 811504
BouakeIvory Coast 1,017632
BalkhashKazakhstan 7,6184,734
BeirutLebanon 4,0472,515
BenghaziLibya 2,7701,721
BirzaiLithuania 5,1283,186
BitolaMacedonia 3,5872,229
BlantyreMalawi 4,8503,014
BvumbweMalawi 4,8753,030
BintuluMalaysia 12,1697,562
BamakoMali 1,107688
Bko-SMali 1,101684
BougounMali 1,074668
Bir MoghreinMauritania 1,9461,209
BaitagMongolia 8,8795,517
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,0285,610
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,8666,131
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,4586,499
BayandelgerMongolia 10,4376,486
BayankhongorMongolia 9,5725,948
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,3286,418
BulganMongolia 9,6956,025
BhamawMyanmar 9,8936,147
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,18810,059
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,62510,331
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,22910,085
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,79610,437
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,96710,544
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,2675,759
BilmaNiger 1,285799
Birni N’KonniNiger 335208
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,8694,268
BergenNorway 5,2233,246
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,2213,245
BjornoyaNorway 6,8674,267
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,0473,758
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,8303,623
BadinPakistan 7,0604,387
BahawalnagarPakistan 7,4584,635
BalakotPakistan 7,4524,630
BarkhanPakistan 7,1184,423
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,8895,524
BascoPhilippines 12,4327,725
BialystokPoland 4,7812,971
BejaPortugal 2,9031,804
BragancaPortugal 3,2642,028
BistritaRomania 4,2812,660
BucharestRomania 4,1272,565
BajkitRussia 8,9105,537
BarabinskRussia 7,9044,912
BarnaulRussia 8,2375,118
BerezovoRussia 7,3574,571
BiserRussia 6,8344,247
BlagovescenskRussia 11,1606,935
BogdarinRussia 10,1156,285
BogucanyRussia 9,0385,616
BomnakRussia 10,9376,796
BorRussia 8,5795,331
BorzjaRussia 10,4926,520
BratskRussia 9,3435,806
BelgradeSerbia 3,8892,417
BoSierra Leone 1,6411,020
BontheSierra Leone 1,7341,077
BratislavaSlovakia 4,0972,546
BerberaSomalia 4,6702,902
BusanSouth Korea 12,2397,606
BadajozSpain 2,9601,839
BarcelonaSpain 3,0921,922
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,2592,025
BabanusaSudan 2,7951,737
BaselSwitzerland 3,8212,375
BernSwitzerland 3,7512,331
BangkokThailand 10,5346,546
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 10,5336,546
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,2726,383
BizerteTunisia 2,7491,708
BalikesirTurkey 3,8452,389
BursaTurkey 3,9602,461
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,4694,020
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,6922,916
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,6352,881
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,6372,882
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,3522,704
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,1632,587
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,1572,583
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,7867,324
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,3326,420
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,1115,040
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,4556,497
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,4566,497
Batesville, MsUsa 9,3705,823
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,5645,943
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,0346,236
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,5115,289
Bedford, MaUsa 7,6254,738
Beeville, TxUsa 10,2396,363
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,3475,808
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,8617,370
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,6367,231
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,7104,791
Bettles, AkUsa 10,8216,724
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 10,9776,821
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,7905,462
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,4706,506
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,0364,994
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,0855,646
Bishop, CaUsa 11,6257,224
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,8746,136
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,4575,255
Blackville, ScUsa 8,5885,336
Blaine, WaUsa 11,2216,973
Blakely, GaUsa 8,9765,577
Block Island, RiUsa 7,8004,847
Boerne, TxUsa 10,2866,392
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,1236,912
Booneville, MsUsa 9,2265,733
Boonton, NjUsa 7,9104,915
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,6294,741
Bowler, WiUsa 9,0435,619
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,9505,562
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,3375,802
Brenham, TxUsa 10,0596,251
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,8034,849
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,4555,876
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,6435,371
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,1905,089
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,1225,668
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,0186,226
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,4185,853
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,2866,392
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,5065,907
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,4207,096
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,4205,232
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,6295,362
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,2555,130
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,6465,994
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,5115,289
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,3055,782
Burlington, VtUsa 7,8034,849
Burns, OregonUsa 11,3197,034
BajsunUzbekistan 6,9144,296
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,2654,515
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,7654,825
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 4,7172,931
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 4,7282,938


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -