Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Niamey

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Niamey. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Niamey with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,7044,166
ChlefAlgeria 2,5291,572
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,5741,599
CeresArgentina 8,3855,211
ChamicalArgentina 8,7885,461
ChepesArgentina 8,8575,504
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,5715,947
ConcordiaArgentina 8,1205,046
CórdobaArgentina 8,6495,375
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,6505,375
CorrientesArgentina 7,9884,964
CairnsAustralia 16,09410,001
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,9219,894
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7797,941
CedunaAustralia 14,6859,126
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,0139,951
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,5289,649
Cobar MoAustralia 15,8089,823
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,8109,825
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,50010,253
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,4098,954
ChittagongBangladesh 9,4095,847
CharnocksBarbados 6,6534,134
CotonouBenin 794493
C. ItapemirimBrazil 6,0753,775
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 6,2913,910
CabroboBrazil 5,1933,227
CaceresBrazil 7,3524,568
CaetiteBrazil 5,8043,607
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,7902,977
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,2624,513
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,2444,502
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 6,5764,087
Campos SalesBrazil 5,2213,244
CanavieirasBrazil 5,5633,457
CaparaoBrazil 6,1203,803
CapinopolisBrazil 6,7024,165
CaratingaBrazil 6,1003,790
CaravelasBrazil 5,7183,553
CarinhanhaBrazil 5,9323,686
CarolinaBrazil 5,9483,696
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,0784,398
CataguasesBrazil 6,2463,881
CatalaoBrazil 6,5264,055
CatanduvaBrazil 6,7814,214
CaxiasBrazil 5,4223,370
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,4344,620
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,6632,898
Cel. PachecoBrazil 6,3043,918
ChapecoBrazil 7,4354,620
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,0704,393
CipoBrazil 5,2543,265
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,1723,836
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,1663,831
CordeiroBrazil 6,2583,889
CorrentinaBrazil 5,9753,713
CorumbaBrazil 7,4704,642
CoximBrazil 7,1824,463
CrateusBrazil 5,1633,208
CuiabaBrazil 7,1764,459
CuritibaBrazil 7,0524,382
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,5686,567
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,2755,764
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,3037,024
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,4854,651
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,7644,825
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,7194,796
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,8726,134
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,4177,095
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,4657,124
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,7994,225
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,8926,768
Chapais, QcCanada 7,9384,933
Charlo, NbCanada 7,3034,538
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,0374,373
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,0384,374
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,2867,013
Chatham, NbCanada 7,2254,490
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,8135,477
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,2295,114
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,2464,502
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,0845,645
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,7926,085
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,8844,899
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,1766,324
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,4175,231
Comox, BcCanada 11,2987,020
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,6415,991
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,4445,247
Coronation, AbCanada 10,3626,439
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,7596,686
ChicoChile 9,9036,154
ChillanChile 9,5395,927
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,6325,985
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,0305,612
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,9676,194
Curico-General FreireChile 9,4075,846
ChangchunChina 11,4347,105
ChangduChina 9,7016,028
ChangshaChina 11,2386,984
ChengduChina 10,3426,426
ChongqingChina 10,6176,597
Camilo DazaColombia 8,1565,068
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,7172,310
CamagueyCuba 8,4575,255
CasablancaCuba 8,8735,514
ChebCzech Republic 4,1732,593
CopenhagenDenmark 4,7772,968
CabreraDominican Republic 7,6574,758
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,7534,818
CotuiDominican Republic 7,6874,777
CanarEcuador 9,1145,663
CairoEgypt 3,5232,189
CaenFrance 3,9772,471
ChateaurouxFrance 3,7102,306
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,0513,760
CocobeachGabon 1,6111,001
CologneGermany 4,1902,604
ChiosGreece 3,6382,261
CorfuGreece 3,3852,104
ConakryGuinea 1,7731,102
CatacamasHonduras 9,4265,858
CholutecaHonduras 9,5935,961
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,4035,222
CherrapunjiIndia 9,3305,798
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 9,3305,798
ChahbaharIran 6,2233,867
ClaremorrisIreland 4,5802,846
ClonesIreland 4,6012,859
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,6202,871
CorkIreland 4,3772,720
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,3712,716
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,9431,829
CameriItaly 3,6162,247
CampobassoItaly 3,3482,080
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,0321,884
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,9391,826
Cape FrascaItaly 2,9841,854
Cape MeleItaly 3,4372,135
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,2171,999
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,9571,838
CerviaItaly 3,5522,207
CiampinoItaly 3,3062,055
Cimone MountainItaly 3,5102,181
Cisa PassItaly 3,5242,190
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,3092,056
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 3,7932,357
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,8851,793
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,1931,984
ChibaJapan 12,9908,072
ChichibuJapan 12,8938,012
ChichijimaJapan 13,7738,559
ChoshiJapan 13,0298,097
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 4,1152,557
ChilekaMalawi 4,8503,014
ChitedzeMalawi 4,6192,870
ChitipaMalawi 4,2932,667
ChihuahuaMexico 11,0016,836
ComitanMexico 10,0366,237
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 15,9379,904
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,4796,512
ChoirMongolia 10,1116,283
CasablancaMorocco 2,4451,519
ChindeMozambique 5,1813,220
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,7716,072
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,49810,873
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,08210,615
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,28010,117
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,55210,286
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,55310,286
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,55510,288
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,80910,445
CondegaNicaragua 9,5135,911
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,8416,115
ChejuNorth Korea 12,1437,546
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,9697,438
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 12,0937,514
ChhorPakistan 7,1434,439
ChitralPakistan 7,3134,544
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,5214,674
ConcepcionParaguay 7,6684,765
CajamarcaPeru 9,1895,710
ChachapoyasPeru 9,0975,653
ChiclayoPeru 9,3245,794
ChimbotePeru 9,2515,749
CuzcoPeru 8,6965,404
CzestochowaPoland 4,4232,748
CoimbraPortugal 3,1451,954
CalafatRomania 3,9252,439
CeahlauRomania 4,3372,695
ClujRomania 4,2062,613
ConstantaRomania 4,2412,636
CraiovaRomania 3,9992,485
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 8,8265,485
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,8624,886
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,9806,202
Cape SmidtaRussia 10,8536,744
Cape UelenRussia 11,1346,919
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,0117,464
CaraRussia 10,2526,371
Cerdyn’Russia 6,7984,225
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 10,5416,550
ChitaRussia 10,2146,347
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,2206,351
CokurdahRussia 10,3056,404
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 10,5966,584
Cape TownSouth Africa 5,5563,453
ChunggangSouth Korea 11,6687,250
CaceresSpain 3,0081,869
CadizSpain 2,6981,677
Ciudad RealSpain 2,8991,801
CordobaSpain 2,7961,738
ColomboSri Lanka 8,5055,285
ChaiyaphumThailand 10,6256,602
ChanthaburiThailand 10,7286,667
Chiang MaiThailand 10,2246,354
Chiang RaiThailand 10,2826,389
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 10,5896,580
ChumphonThailand 10,4826,514
CanakkaleTurkey 3,7902,355
CorumTurkey 4,3812,722
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,6134,109
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,8044,228
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,2462,638
CernovcyUkraine 4,4512,766
ChernigovUkraine 4,9613,083
CarrascoUruguay 8,1485,064
ColoniaUruguay 8,2675,137
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,1504,443
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,2275,734
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,0555,005
Camden, ScUsa 8,5535,315
Canton, NyUsa 7,9484,939
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,7166,038
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,0434,998
Caribou, MeUsa 7,4174,609
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,2375,740
Casper, WyUsa 10,4466,491
Centralia, WaUsa 11,3657,062
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,1915,090
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,3465,186
Charles City, IaUsa 9,4025,842
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,4715,264
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,4805,269
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,5455,310
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,5305,300
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,2755,142
Chaska, MnUsa 9,4025,843
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,9165,541
Chazy, NyUsa 7,7914,842
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,7464,814
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,4425,246
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,2516,370
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,3936,458
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,0075,597
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,0155,602
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,7397,295
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,5455,310
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,3736,446
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,7995,468
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,7845,459
Circleville, OhUsa 8,6445,371
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,6165,976
Clark, SdUsa 9,7306,047
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,4605,879
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,0385,616
Clayton, NmUsa 10,4426,489
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,5295,300
Clinton, IaUsa 9,1855,708
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,2477,610
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,7785,455
College Park, MdUsa 8,1365,056
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,4796,512
Columbia, MoUsa 9,4455,869
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,5655,322
Columbus, GaUsa 8,9005,531
Columbus, InUsa 8,9135,539
Columbus, KsUsa 9,7316,047
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,6335,364
Conception, MoUsa 9,6455,993
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,8766,137
Conway, ArUsa 9,5245,918
Conway, ScUsa 8,3705,201
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,9534,942
Corning, ArUsa 9,4105,848
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,7904,841
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,2366,361
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,0066,218
Cortland, NyUsa 8,0545,005
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,5397,170
Covington, LaUsa 9,4435,868
Covington, TnUsa 9,3235,793
Crete, NeUsa 9,7786,076
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,4036,464
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,3743,961
CimbajUzbekistan 6,3743,961
CaracasVenezuela 7,4944,657
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,1834,464
CoroVenezuela 7,7774,832
ChipataZambia 4,5012,797
ChomaZambia 4,3412,697
ChipingeZimbabwe 5,0123,114


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -