Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Niamey

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Niamey. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Niamey with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 1,423884
DjelfaAlgeria 2,3601,466
DavisAntarctica 10,8386,735
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,7759,181
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,4688,990
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,8196,723
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,0189,954
DhakaBangladesh 9,2465,745
D’UccleBelgium 4,1542,581
DiamantinaBrazil 6,1343,812
DiamantinoBrazil 7,1584,448
DouradosBrazil 7,3704,580
DoualaCameroon 1,342834
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,7264,180
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,6756,012
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,6476,616
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,9236,788
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,6844,154
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,9414,935
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,7614,823
Dryden, OnCanada 9,2135,725
DuianChina 9,6445,993
DubrovnikCroatia 3,5862,228
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,4492,765
DajabonDominican Republic 7,8464,876
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,8474,876
DabaaEgypt 3,3192,063
DakhlaEgypt 3,1021,928
DijonFrance 3,7672,341
DresdenGermany 4,3152,681
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,1414,437
DebrecenHungary 4,1882,603
DalatangiIceland 5,8813,655
DaltonganjIndia 8,5935,340
DarbhangaIndia 8,7375,429
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 9,5865,957
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 9,5955,962
DumkaIndia 8,9085,535
DwarkaIndia 7,0964,409
DezfulIran 5,1283,187
DublinIreland 4,5042,799
DecimomannuItaly 2,9521,835
DobbiacoItaly 3,8142,370
DimbokroIvory Coast 1,069664
Deir-AllaJordan 3,9842,476
DagorettiKenya 4,1532,580
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,1663,210
DedzaMalawi 4,6952,918
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,9366,174
DashbalbarMongolia 10,3986,462
DaweiMyanmar 10,2796,388
De BiltNetherlands 4,3022,674
De KooyNetherlands 4,3922,729
Den HelderNetherlands 4,3962,732
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,98410,554
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,54610,282
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,38510,803
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,23910,091
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,24810,096
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,1343,190
DalbandinPakistan 6,6034,103
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 7,2294,492
DirPakistan 7,3144,545
DroshPakistan 7,3084,541
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,4687,748
DohaQatar 5,3143,302
DorohoiRomania 4,4382,758
Dikson IslandRussia 8,2015,096
DudinkaRussia 8,3715,202
DzardzanRussia 9,8086,095
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,1853,222
DakarSenegal 2,1251,320
DaruSierra Leone 1,547962
DurbanSouth Africa 5,7313,562
DamazinSudan 3,4982,174
DongolaSudan 3,0831,916
DamascusSyria 4,1142,557
Damascus (Intl)Syria 4,1152,557
Deir EzzorSyria 4,5052,800
DusanbeTajikistan 7,0504,381
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 4,6732,904
DjerbaTunisia 2,3991,491
DiyarbakirTurkey 4,6272,875
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,8623,021
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,5612,834
DnepropetrovskUkraine 4,9283,062
DonetskUkraine 5,0513,139
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,6923,537
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,8165,478
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,3245,173
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,0186,225
Danville, IlUsa 9,0635,632
Darlington, ScUsa 8,4455,248
Davenport, WaUsa 11,0216,848
David City, NeUsa 9,7806,078
Dayton, OhUsa 8,7395,430
Dayton, WaUsa 11,0876,889
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,0695,636
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,5597,183
Decatur, IlUsa 9,1475,684
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,5026,526
Delaware, OhUsa 8,6425,371
Delphine, InUsa 8,9605,568
Denton, MdUsa 8,0555,005
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,4536,496
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,4925,898
Deseret, UtUsa 11,1266,914
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,5155,913
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,6395,368
Dickson, TnUsa 9,0915,649
Dillon, MtUsa 10,8226,725
Dixon, IlUsa 9,1855,708
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,1286,293
Dover, DeUsa 8,0555,005
Dover, TnUsa 9,1465,684
Dublin, TxUsa 10,1486,306
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,2335,737
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,2445,744
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,1905,711
Durham, NhUsa 7,6274,740
DakhlaWestern Sahara 2,2111,374


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -