Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Niamey

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Niamey. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Niamey with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,9011,181
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,2741,413
EsquelArgentina 9,7176,038
EzeizaArgentina 8,3485,187
East SaleAustralia 15,6109,700
Esperance (po)Australia 13,5688,431
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5698,432
EssendonAustralia 15,4579,605
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 6,4183,988
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 7,6224,736
EspinosaBrazil 5,8743,650
Earlton, OnCanada 8,2955,155
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,4256,478
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,3996,462
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,4076,467
Edson, AbCanada 10,5766,572
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,3517,054
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,3835,831
Estevan, SkCanada 9,9396,176
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,3147,031
Eureka, NtCanada 8,4955,279
ErlianChina 10,5046,527
El CaranoColombia 8,6505,375
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 4,7862,974
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,8414,873
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,5804,710
El ArishEgypt 3,7792,348
El TorEgypt 3,6422,263
ErfurtGermany 4,2452,638
EssenGermany 4,2392,634
EsfahanIran 5,4373,379
EilatIsrael 3,8132,369
EsashiJapan 12,5067,771
EldoretKenya 3,9212,436
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,5515,935
EssaouiraMorocco 2,3471,458
EeldeNetherlands 4,4252,750
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,10010,626
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,55710,288
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,6095,971
EnuguNigeria 978608
EncarnacionParaguay 7,7294,803
EvoraPortugal 2,9601,840
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 11,5347,167
EkimcanRussia 11,2586,996
Elat’MaRussia 5,7373,565
ElistaRussia 5,3503,324
ErbogacenRussia 9,5185,915
EssejRussia 9,0255,608
Ed DueimSudan 3,2572,024
El FasherSudan 2,5031,556
El GeneinaSudan 2,1931,363
El ObeidSudan 3,0351,886
El ShowakSudan 3,6282,254
En NahudSudan 2,8451,768
EdirneTurkey 3,9212,436
ErzincanTurkey 4,6652,899
ErzurumTurkey 4,8032,985
EskisehirTurkey 4,0302,504
EsengulyTurkmenistan 5,7543,576
EntebbeUganda 3,6552,271
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 4,7522,953
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 4,6742,905
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,6245,359
Eastman, GaUsa 8,7705,450
Eastport, MeUsa 7,3194,548
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,1826,327
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,8716,134
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,9046,776
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,3885,212
Elko, NvUsa 11,2426,986
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,9236,166
Elmira, NyUsa 8,1125,041
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,2526,992
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,7764,832
Erie, PaUsa 8,3825,209
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,7576,063
Eugene, OrUsa 11,5647,186
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,6395,990
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,8417,358
Eureka, SdUsa 9,8466,118
Evanstone, WyUsa 10,8606,748
Evansville, InUsa 9,0635,632


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -