Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Niamey

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Niamey. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Niamey with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 7,1984,473
FarahAfghanistan 6,4093,983
FormosaArgentina 7,8784,896
ForrestAustralia 14,1858,815
FrancistownBotswana 4,7482,950
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,2762,657
FloraniaBrazil 4,8242,998
FlorestaBrazil 5,1243,184
FlorianoBrazil 5,4733,401
FlorianopolisBrazil 7,1224,426
FormosaBrazil 6,3283,932
FortalezaBrazil 4,8903,039
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,5214,674
FrancaBrazil 6,6104,108
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,6616,003
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,0076,219
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,1196,288
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,5656,565
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,5206,538
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,3136,409
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,9866,206
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,6446,614
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,2786,387
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,3044,539
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,2934,532
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,7224,798
FayaChad 1,8861,172
FamagustaCyprus 3,9882,478
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 4,6962,918
FarafraEgypt 3,0771,912
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 2,0991,304
FichtelbergGermany 4,2232,624
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,1162,558
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,5672,217
FrederikshbGreenland 6,7614,201
FaranahGuinea 1,457906
FalconaraItaly 3,5172,185
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,4802,163
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,3712,094
FonniItaly 3,0401,889
FrontoneItaly 3,4892,168
FrosinoneItaly 3,3112,058
FukauraJapan 12,5907,824
FukueJapan 12,3727,688
FukuiJapan 12,6957,889
FukuokaJapan 12,4377,728
FukushimaJapan 12,8487,984
FukuyamaJapan 12,5957,827
FushikiJapan 12,6997,891
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 7,5624,699
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,2563,887
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 6,4734,023
FunchalMadeira 2,8771,788
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,7994,225
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,3851,482
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,3613,331
FaroPortugal 2,8041,742
FerganaRussia 7,3204,549
FreetownSierra Leone 1,7621,095
FalunSweden 5,3543,327
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,2782,658
FeodosijaUkraine 4,7012,921
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 10,9516,805
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,8196,102
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,3725,824
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,4545,875
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,5825,955
Farmington, MeUsa 7,5554,695
Farmington, MnUsa 9,3515,811
Farmington, MoUsa 9,2765,764
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,8146,098
Fayette, IaUsa 9,3225,793
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,6736,011
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,3585,194
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,7115,413
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,6485,374
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,0756,882
Findlay, OhUsa 8,6825,395
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,2036,962
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,6625,383
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,0235,607
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,4376,486
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,4815,891
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,3496,431
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,7455,434
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,7026,029
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,7236,042
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,8115,475
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,0326,234
Framingham, MaUsa 7,6624,761
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,8455,497
Franklin, LaUsa 9,6555,999
Franklin, PaUsa 8,3785,206
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,1495,064
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,7627,309
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,6996,027


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -