Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Niamey

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Niamey. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Niamey with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,4293,995
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,0621,282
HuamboAngola 3,2842,041
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1818,812
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,3639,547
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,3489,537
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,9119,887
Horta, FaialAzores 4,1132,556
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,0246,851
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,0474,379
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,0464,379
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,3525,190
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,0004,350
Harrow, OnCanada 8,6065,348
Hay River, NtCanada 10,1256,292
Hope, BcCanada 11,1226,911
HaikouChina 11,3167,032
HailarChina 10,7536,682
HamiChina 9,1025,656
HetanChina 8,0334,992
HavanaCuba 8,8825,519
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,6044,725
HigueyDominican Republic 7,5494,691
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,8584,883
HelwanEgypt 3,5062,179
HurguadaEgypt 3,6092,242
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,4443,383
HelsinkiFinland 5,5053,421
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,5293,436
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,0439,969
HamburgGermany 4,5172,807
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,5172,807
HannoverGermany 4,3862,725
HelgolandGermany 4,5532,829
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 3,9032,425
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,3492,081
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,1874,466
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 15,5619,670
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 15,5749,678
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,8073,608
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 8,1365,056
HaifaIsrael 3,9592,460
HaboroJapan 12,3947,702
HachijojimaJapan 13,1558,175
HachinoheJapan 12,6947,888
HagiJapan 12,4627,744
HakodateJapan 12,5477,797
HamadaJapan 12,4787,754
HamamatsuJapan 12,8928,011
HikoneJapan 12,7527,924
HimejiJapan 12,6727,874
HiradoJapan 12,3877,697
HirooJapan 12,6527,862
HiroshimaJapan 12,5417,793
HitaJapan 12,4967,765
HitoyoshiJapan 12,5527,800
HunLibya 2,2461,395
HomboriMali 463288
HomalinMyanmar 9,6525,998
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,1486,306
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,66510,356
HighbankNew Zealand 16,52410,268
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,59110,310
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,15910,041
HororataNew Zealand 16,53310,274
HyderabadPakistan 7,0074,354
HuanucoPeru 9,0275,610
HelPoland 4,7972,981
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 11,7147,279
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,4664,640
HatangaRussia 8,9335,551
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,2474,503
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,3842,103
HailSaudi Arabia 4,3832,724
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,1012,548
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 17,55510,909
HaejuSouth Korea 11,8127,340
HyesanSouth Korea 11,7807,320
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,6605,382
HalaibSudan 3,7672,341
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,6032,239
HudeibaSudan 3,4302,131
HaparandaSweden 6,0493,759
HarnosandSweden 5,6043,482
HamaSyria 4,2152,619
HassakahSyria 4,6072,863
Hua HinThailand 10,5046,527
HakkariTurkey 4,9003,045
Hull, EnglandUk 4,4832,786
HersonUkraine 4,6482,889
Hmel’NickijUkraine 4,5942,855
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,1316,296
Hanover, NhUsa 7,7104,791
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,1905,711
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,1205,046
Hart, MiUsa 8,8265,485
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,7644,825
Hartington, NeUsa 9,7496,058
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,8095,474
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,1806,326
Hays, KsUsa 10,0056,217
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,8877,387
Hebron, NeUsa 9,8906,146
Helena, MtUsa 10,6726,632
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,1965,093
Henderson, NcUsa 8,2565,131
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,6295,362
Hermit, CoUsa 10,6976,647
Hernando, MsUsa 9,3505,810
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,0495,623
Highmore, SdUsa 9,8066,093
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,9644,949
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,1685,697
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,7785,455
Holly, CoUsa 10,2886,393
Homer, AkUsa 11,5487,176
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,0265,609
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,0835,644
Horton, KsUsa 9,6986,026
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,1806,326
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,4115,227
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,7175,417
Houma, LaUsa 9,5455,931
Houston, TexasUsa 9,9686,194
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,6285,361
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,0655,633
Huron, SdUsa 9,7676,069
HanoiVietnam 10,8466,740
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 11,2616,997
HarareZimbabwe 4,7212,934


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -