Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Niamey

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Niamey. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Niamey with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,7951,115
In SalahAlgeria 1,529950
InnsbruckAustria 3,8522,394
IbiriteBrazil 6,2793,902
IguatuBrazil 5,0823,158
IlheusBrazil 5,5213,431
ImperatrizBrazil 5,8763,651
IndaialBrazil 7,1354,434
IpameriBrazil 6,5214,052
IraiBrazil 7,4924,656
IreceBrazil 5,5843,470
ItaberabaBrazil 5,5163,428
ItacoatiaraBrazil 6,9344,309
ItaitubaBrazil 6,7134,172
ItamarandibaBrazil 6,0433,755
ItaperunaBrazil 6,1643,831
ItapevaBrazil 6,9334,308
ItirucuBrazil 5,5173,428
ItuacuBrazil 5,6683,522
IvinhemaBrazil 7,2944,532
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,7486,057
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,1675,075
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,2666,379
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,7224,798
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,8715,512
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 8,7625,445
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 12,8017,955
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,1266,292
ImbertDominican Republic 7,7324,805
IzobambaEcuador 9,0145,601
IsmailiaEgypt 3,6182,249
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,7916,084
IoanninaGreece 3,4392,137
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,2144,483
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,5514,071
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,7784,834
IranshahrIran 6,2363,875
IstranaItaly 3,7012,300
IidaJapan 12,8437,981
IizukaJapan 12,4577,741
IrakoJapan 12,8587,990
IriomotejimaJapan 12,4057,709
IrozakiJapan 12,9818,067
IshigakijimaJapan 12,4467,734
IshinomakiJapan 12,8477,983
IwamizawaJapan 12,4937,763
IzuharaJapan 12,3167,653
IrbidJordan 4,0192,498
IfraneMorocco 2,3461,458
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,13110,024
IlorinNigeria 615382
InchonNorth Korea 11,9147,403
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,2104,480
IslamabadPakistan 7,4304,617
IquitosPeru 8,5415,308
IloiloPhilippines 12,9098,022
IasiRomania 4,4292,752
IcaRussia 11,9437,422
IlirnejRussia 10,9646,813
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,4847,136
IrkutskRussia 9,6315,985
Ivdel’Russia 7,0084,355
IbizaSpain 2,8251,755
IspartaTurkey 3,8912,418
IstanbulTurkey 4,0182,497
IzmirTurkey 3,7092,305
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 4,4402,759
IzmailUkraine 4,3452,700
Imperial, NeUsa 10,1776,324
Independence, KsUsa 9,8166,100
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,8704,891
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,9235,545
Indianola, IaUsa 9,5355,925
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,2905,773
Inverness, FlUsa 8,7285,424
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,4345,862
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,9475,560
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,0775,019
IsokaZambia 4,2652,650


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -