Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Niamey

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Niamey. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Niamey with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 7,0784,398
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 7,1874,466
JuninArgentina 8,5275,299
JacarezinhoBrazil 6,9834,339
JacobinaBrazil 5,4443,383
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,8533,016
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,6862,912
Joao PinheiroBrazil 6,3363,937
Juiz De ForaBrazil 6,3253,931
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,3236,415
JiuquanChina 9,5815,954
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,3615,817
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,7444,812
JimaniDominican Republic 7,8824,898
JoensuuFinland 5,8813,655
JokioinenFinland 5,5393,442
JyvskylFinland 5,7493,573
JakobshavnGreenland 7,2154,484
JulianehbGreenland 6,5214,052
JagdalpurIndia 8,4775,268
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,7497,301
JerusalemIsrael 3,9342,445
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,4355,863
JosNigeria 836520
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,4313,996
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,4343,998
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 7,0004,350
JhelumPakistan 7,4894,654
JiwaniPakistan 6,3423,941
JuliacaPeru 8,5785,330
JakutskRussia 10,4686,505
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 5,4223,369
JenisejskRussia 8,7355,428
Juzno-KurilskRussia 12,6407,855
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 12,2337,602
JamestownSaint Helena 3,3822,102
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,0182,497
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,3462,701
JohannesburgSouth Africa 5,2323,251
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,7141,686
JubaSudan 3,3662,092
JokkmokkSweden 6,0503,760
JönköpingSweden 5,0283,125
Jonkoping ASweden 5,0233,122
JendoubaTunisia 2,6421,642
JerbaTunisia 2,4271,508
JerseyUk 3,9932,482
JaltaUkraine 4,5882,851
Jackson, MsUsa 9,4185,852
Jackson, TnUsa 9,2275,734
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,6745,390
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,2305,736
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,2945,154
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,1156,907


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -