Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Niamey

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Niamey. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Niamey with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,2272,005
LuandaAngola 2,7681,720
LuenaAngola 3,4242,128
La PlataArgentina 8,3055,161
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,3775,205
La RiojaArgentina 8,7935,464
LaboulayeArgentina 8,7085,411
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,0916,270
Las LomitasArgentina 8,0194,983
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,4219,582
LavertonAustralia 15,4399,594
LearmonthAustralia 12,8007,954
LongreachAustralia 15,8829,869
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,8839,870
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,92010,515
Low HeadAustralia 15,4209,582
LinzAustria 4,0202,498
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,1963,229
LerwickUk 5,1953,228
La PazBolivia 8,4165,230
LavrasBrazil 6,4353,999
LencoisBrazil 5,6063,484
LinharesBrazil 5,8943,663
LondrinaBrazil 7,1034,414
LomBulgaria 3,9252,439
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,8496,120
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,6745,390
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,5995,965
Langara, BcCanada 11,3827,073
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,8305,487
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,5656,566
London, OnCanada 8,4515,252
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,1035,036
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,5395,928
Lytton, BcCanada 11,0736,881
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,4261,507
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,2095,723
LanzhouChina 10,1506,308
Lhasa, TibetChina 9,1735,700
Las GaviotasColombia 8,0635,010
LimonCosta Rica 9,2365,740
LarnacaCyprus 3,9502,454
LimassolCyprus 3,8932,419
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,9522,456
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,3052,054
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,7612,958
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,5834,712
La VegaDominican Republic 7,7284,802
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,6524,755
LuperonDominican Republic 7,7644,825
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,0925,650
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,1825,706
LuxorEgypt 3,4632,152
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,8426,116
Laucala BayFiji 19,36112,031
LappeenrantaFinland 5,6903,536
Le MansFrance 3,8352,383
LilleFrance 4,1242,563
LyonFrance 3,5952,234
LambarnGabon 1,8121,126
LastourvilleGabon 1,9711,225
LibrevilleGabon 1,6551,028
LeipzigGermany 4,3152,682
LindenbergGermany 4,4362,757
LamiaGreece 3,4572,148
LarissaGreece 3,5182,186
LemnosGreece 3,6902,293
LimnosGreece 3,7032,301
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,8244,241
LabeGuinea 1,589988
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 15,5859,685
La CeibaHonduras 9,5045,906
La MesaHonduras 9,6225,979
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,8404,872
LudhianaIndia 7,7094,791
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,6621,654
LatinaItaly 3,2892,044
LatronicoItaly 3,2522,021
LecceItaly 3,3582,087
LodwarKenya 3,8532,394
Luang PrabangLaos 10,5116,532
LiepajaLatvia 5,0443,134
LaukuvaLithuania 4,9933,103
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,0352,507
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,5972,235
LabuanMalaysia 12,3417,669
LuqaMalta 2,7751,725
Le LamentinMartinique 6,7924,220
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,5667,187
LashioMyanmar 9,9846,204
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,54010,278
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,34510,157
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,74010,403
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,44210,217
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,92310,516
LincolnNew Zealand 16,53510,275
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,85210,472
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,85210,472
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,85210,472
LagosNigeria 778483
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,3093,299
LillehammerNorway 5,3353,316
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 7,5534,694
La VictoriaParaguay 7,6604,760
LimaPeru 9,1885,709
LegaspiPhilippines 12,9298,034
LisbonPortugal 3,0191,876
LeninbadRussia 7,1484,442
LevsiRussia 7,2454,502
LungiSierra Leone 1,7621,095
LjubljanaSlovenia 3,8022,363
LanzaroteSpain 2,3671,471
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,2502,020
LocarnoSwitzerland 3,6882,292
LuganoSwitzerland 3,6722,282
LatakiaSyria 4,1562,583
LampangThailand 10,2936,396
LoeiThailand 10,5456,553
Lop BuriThailand 10,5106,531
LomeTogo 820509
LeemingUk 4,5502,827
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,1963,229
London, EnglandUk 4,2292,628
London-GatwickUk 4,1992,610
LynehamUk 4,2442,637
L’VovUkraine 4,5002,796
LjubasevkaUkraine 4,6192,870
LozovajaUkraine 5,0253,123
LubnyUkraine 4,9303,064
LuckUkraine 4,6432,885
LuganskUkraine 5,1723,214
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,2435,743
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,2905,773
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,6475,995
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,7656,068
Lake City, FlUsa 8,8065,472
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,8684,890
Laketown, UtUsa 10,8276,728
Lamar, MoUsa 9,6175,976
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,1946,335
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,2235,732
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,6206,599
Langdon, NdUsa 9,6045,968
Laramie, WyUsa 10,4546,496
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,4296,481
Larned, KsUsa 10,0396,238
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,3716,444
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,4447,111
Laurel, MdUsa 8,1415,059
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,6736,011
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,6274,740
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,6385,989
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,5325,923
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,5905,959
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,3745,825
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,9675,572
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,6145,353
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,0785,641
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,4525,252
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,0206,848
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,5504,692
Lexington, MoUsa 9,5905,959
Lexington, VaUsa 8,3655,198
Libby, MtUsa 10,8136,719
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,7626,066
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,2275,113
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,6996,027
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,5515,935
Llano, TxUsa 10,2716,383
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,2566,373
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,8037,334
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,7987,331
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,8177,343
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,8106,717
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,2565,131
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,9055,534
Louisville, MsUsa 9,3035,781
Loup City, NeUsa 9,9276,169
Lowville, NyUsa 7,9904,965
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,4316,482
Luling, TxUsa 10,1906,332
Lusk, WyUsa 10,3006,401
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,3495,188
LivingstoneZambia 4,3412,698
LundaziZambia 4,4622,773
LusakaZambia 4,3242,687
Lusaka Int.Zambia 4,3142,681


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -