Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Niamey

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Niamey. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Niamey with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 7,0574,385
NeuquenArgentina 9,3165,789
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,5705,325
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,74711,028
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,5989,693
Nowra RanAustralia 16,0479,972
NuriootpaAustralia 15,0999,382
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,3505,189
NatitingouBenin 362225
Nova FriburgoBrazil 6,2883,908
NgaoundereCameroon 1,420883
NkoundjaCameroon 1,282797
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,1704,456
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,2797,009
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,0174,360
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,6864,776
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,2876,393
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,1336,296
North Bay, OnCanada 8,2865,149
N’DjamenaChad 1,403872
NanchangChina 11,5017,147
NanjingChina 11,5927,203
NanningChina 11,0216,849
NicosiaCyprus 3,9382,447
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,6822,910
NaguaDominican Republic 7,6554,757
NeybaDominican Republic 7,8334,867
NegeleEthiopia 4,1962,607
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 19,32212,007
NandiFiji 19,32212,007
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,6173,491
NancyFrance 3,9322,444
NantesFrance 3,7602,337
NiceFrance 3,3892,106
NeustrelitzGermany 4,5362,819
NurembergGermany 4,0872,540
NurnbergGermany 4,0872,540
NaxosGreece 3,4932,171
NanortalikGreenland 6,4484,007
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,5194,051
NordGreenland 7,6264,739
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,9664,329
NzerekoreGuinea 1,308813
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 8,1345,055
New DelhiIndia 7,8514,879
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,2672,030
NaganoJapan 12,7847,944
NagasakiJapan 12,4517,737
NagoJapan 12,6597,866
NagoyaJapan 12,8107,960
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,6577,865
NaraJapan 12,7647,932
NazeJapan 12,6857,883
NemuroJapan 12,6857,883
NiigataJapan 12,7467,921
NikkoJapan 12,8647,994
NobeokaJapan 12,5987,829
NairobiKenya 4,1512,580
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 17,20810,693
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 7,6804,772
NidaLithuania 4,9273,062
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,8933,662
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,3253,931
Nkhata BayMalawi 4,5102,802
Nkhota KotaMalawi 4,5972,857
NaraMali 1,035643
NioroMali 1,256780
NemaMauritania 1,071666
NouakchottMauritania 2,0041,245
NoumeaNew Caledonia 18,08811,240
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,07910,613
NelsonNew Zealand 16,80210,441
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,07210,609
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,89310,498
NandaimeNicaragua 9,5165,913
N’GuigmiNiger 1,185736
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,2123,860
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,6084,106
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,2954,533
NawabshahPakistan 6,9984,348
NokkundiPakistan 6,4424,003
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,9664,950
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,5997,829
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,0394,374
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,6346,608
NikolaevRussia 4,6442,886
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,6207,221
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 12,2287,599
NizneangarskRussia 9,8216,103
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,2175,727
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,1024,413
NovgorodRussia 5,5613,456
NovosibirskRussia 8,1945,092
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,6005,344
No. 6Sudan 3,3222,065
NyalaSudan 2,4681,534
Nakhon PhanomThailand 10,8576,746
Nakhon SawanThailand 10,4336,483
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,6176,597
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,4076,467
NarathiwatThailand 10,8776,759
NigdeTurkey 4,2062,614
NebitdagTurkmenistan 5,8393,629
Nikopol’Ukraine 4,8252,998
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,7165,416
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,7165,416
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,0145,601
Natchez, MsUsa 9,5585,940
Neosho, MoUsa 9,6455,993
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,6254,738
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,9154,919
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,3785,206
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,3465,808
New London, WiUsa 9,0355,614
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,4675,883
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,4915,898
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,4545,875
New YorkUsa 7,8754,894
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,8584,883
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,8684,889
Newark, NjUsa 7,8904,903
Newberry, MiUsa 8,7945,465
Newberry, ScUsa 8,6455,372
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,9026,153
Newnan, GaUsa 8,9375,553
Newport, TnUsa 8,7035,408
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,2797,009
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,0885,026
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,7826,079
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,6777,256
North Loup, NeUsa 9,9056,155
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,0706,257
Norton, KsUsa 10,0536,247
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,5935,340
NdolaZambia 4,1462,576


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -