Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Niamey

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Niamey. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Niamey with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,4791,540
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 1,240771
OranArgentina 8,2985,157
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8998,015
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,9339,279
OstendeBelgium 4,1982,609
ObidosBrazil 6,5854,092
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 419260
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,0004,972
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,0004,971
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,7756,074
OdenseDenmark 4,7142,929
OtavaloEcuador 8,9675,572
Ono-I-LauFiji 19,21111,938
OuluFinland 5,9883,721
OroomiehIran 5,0093,112
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,1311,946
OdienneIvory Coast 1,149714
ObihiroJapan 12,5957,827
OfunatoJapan 12,8237,968
OitaJapan 12,5537,801
OkayamaJapan 12,6297,848
OkinoerabuJapan 12,6747,876
OmaezakiJapan 12,9378,039
OmuJapan 12,4437,732
OnahamaJapan 12,9388,040
OsakaJapan 12,7437,918
OshimaJapan 13,0058,081
OtaruJapan 12,4527,738
OwaseJapan 12,8357,976
OuarzazateMorocco 2,1511,337
OujoaMorocco 2,4041,494
OuanahamNew Caledonia 18,23511,332
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,97110,546
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,37310,175
OphirNew Zealand 16,30310,131
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,23810,712
OtautauNew Zealand 16,14610,033
OcotalNicaragua 9,5145,912
OrlandNorway 5,6143,489
OsloNorway 5,2133,240
OhotskRussia 11,1916,954
OkhotskRussia 11,1916,954
OlekminskRussia 10,1646,316
OlenekRussia 9,4115,848
OmskRussia 7,5894,716
OnegaRussia 6,2543,886
OrenburgRussia 6,3243,930
OymyakonRussia 10,8496,741
OviedoSpain 3,4092,119
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,6123,487
Orkney IslandsUk 5,0733,153
OdessaUkraine 4,5332,817
OvrucUkraine 4,8373,006
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,8125,476
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,8266,106
Oakland, MdUsa 8,3145,166
Oakley, IdUsa 11,0496,866
Oconto, WiUsa 8,9575,566
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,9484,939
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,0046,217
Olathe, KsUsa 9,6736,011
Olivia, MnUsa 9,5125,911
Olympia, WaUsa 11,3617,060
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,6806,015
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,6886,020
Oolitic, InUsa 8,9995,592
Orlando, FlUsa 8,6725,389
Orono, MeUsa 7,4774,646
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,0275,609
Oswego, NyUsa 8,0735,017
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,1255,671
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,6736,011
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,0375,616
Owosso, MiUsa 8,6965,404
Ozark, ArUsa 9,7016,028


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -