Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Niamey

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Niamey. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Niamey with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 6,5204,051
QabalaAzerbaijan 5,3673,335
QubaAzerbaijan 5,4343,376
QuixeramobimBrazil 5,0273,124
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 8,7705,450
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,6724,767
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,9446,801
QuinteroChile 9,3475,809
QingdaoChina 11,5117,153
QiqiharChina 11,1286,915
QuitoEcuador 9,0015,593
QueenstownNew Zealand 16,28610,120
QuettaPakistan 6,8454,254
Quanah, TxUsa 10,2276,355
Quitman, GaUsa 8,8825,519
Quang TriVietnam 11,1236,912


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -