Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Niamey

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Niamey. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Niamey with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,4135,228
ReconquistaArgentina 8,1555,068
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,7335,427
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,9486,182
RivadaviaArgentina 8,2095,101
RosarioArgentina 8,4345,241
RichmondAustralia 16,13810,028
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,50510,257
RecifeBrazil 4,7432,947
RemansoBrazil 5,5203,430
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,1485,063
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 6,3823,966
Rio NegroBrazil 7,1374,435
Rio VerdeBrazil 6,7894,218
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,5046,527
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,2555,751
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,0016,215
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,0056,217
Resolute, NtCanada 8,7705,450
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,8286,728
Roberval, QcCanada 7,7464,814
RuoqiangChina 8,7285,424
Rafael NunezColombia 8,4225,234
RandersDenmark 4,8252,998
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,8564,882
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,6774,770
Rapa NuiEaster Island 12,8047,956
RumipambaEcuador 9,0355,615
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,7992,361
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,7022,301
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,6142,246
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,0513,760
RostockGermany 4,6082,863
RhodesGreece 3,6262,253
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,0423,755
ReykhólarIceland 6,0653,769
ReykjavíkIceland 5,9303,685
RamsarIran 5,4553,390
RashtIran 5,3783,342
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,3822,723
RadicofaniItaly 3,3982,111
Resia PassItaly 3,7822,350
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,5392,199
RivoltoItaly 3,7552,333
Rolle PassItaly 3,7582,336
RomeItaly 3,3192,062
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,2962,048
Ronchi LegionariItaly 3,7502,330
RumoiJapan 12,4247,721
RigaLatvia 5,1733,214
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,9993,107
RodriguesMauritius 7,6494,753
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,3585,815
RabatMorocco 2,4571,527
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,9936,210
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 3,9902,479
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,82110,452
RangioraNew Zealand 16,57510,300
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,68010,365
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,31810,762
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,24310,715
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,21610,698
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,25810,103
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,23110,708
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,27410,734
RivasNicaragua 9,5015,904
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 7,0454,378
RebolyRussia 6,0223,742
Rostov On DonRussia 5,1223,183
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,8232,997
RagaSudan 2,6261,632
RashadSudan 3,1371,949
RenkSudan 3,3262,067
RumbekSudan 3,1001,927
RanongThailand 10,4366,485
Roi EtThailand 10,7866,702
RizeTurkey 4,8102,989
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,5704,083
Razdel’NajaUkraine 4,5292,815
RomnyUkraine 5,0123,114
RovnoUkraine 4,6592,895
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,7543,576
RochaUruguay 7,9964,969
Racine, WiUsa 8,9915,587
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,3285,175
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,1546,310
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,1566,311
Reading, PaUsa 8,0414,997
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,7487,300
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,5506,556
Redding, CaUsa 11,7307,289
Redlands, CaUsa 11,7007,270
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,6097,214
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,9605,568
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,1835,085
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,1835,085
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,4165,230
Rochester, MnUsa 9,3395,803
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,1695,076
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,6385,989
Rockford, IlUsa 9,1085,660
Rockville, InUsa 8,9795,580
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,5885,958
Rome, GaUsa 8,9185,542
Roseau, MnUsa 9,4635,881
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,6217,222
Roswell, NmUsa 10,6816,637
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,0555,005
Rushville, IlUsa 9,3145,788


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -