Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Niamey

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Niamey. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Niamey with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,7554,198
TiranaAlbania 3,5362,197
TamanrassetAlgeria 1,092679
TebessaAlgeria 2,5111,560
TimimounAlgeria 1,7641,096
TindoufAlgeria 1,9051,184
TouggourtAlgeria 2,2141,376
TrelewArgentina 9,2905,773
TucumanArgentina 8,5385,305
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,8719,241
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,8719,241
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,6639,733
TibooburraAustralia 15,5269,648
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,19110,061
TshaneBotswana 4,6882,913
TaguatingaBrazil 6,0813,779
TarauacaBrazil 8,4025,221
TauaBrazil 5,1763,217
TefeBrazil 7,6094,728
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 5,9243,682
TeresinaBrazil 5,3773,342
TiriosBrazil 6,5064,043
TorresBrazil 7,3244,551
TracuateuaBrazil 5,6483,509
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,0104,356
TriunfoBrazil 5,0423,133
TucuruiBrazil 6,0353,750
TuriacuBrazil 5,5093,423
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,8215,482
Terrace, BcCanada 11,1556,932
Teslin, YtCanada 10,8976,772
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,6425,992
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,9876,206
Thompson, MbCanada 9,3845,832
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,0005,593
Timmins, OnCanada 8,4165,230
Tofino, BcCanada 11,3917,078
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,3045,160
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,3235,172
Trenton, OnCanada 8,1525,066
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,9335,551
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,8804,275
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,6716,010
TaiyuanChina 10,8156,721
TaoyuanChina 12,1447,546
TengchongChina 9,9946,211
TønderDenmark 4,6462,887
TylstrupDenmark 4,9043,047
TystofteDenmark 4,7122,928
TamayoDominican Republic 7,8134,855
TahrirEgypt 3,4882,168
TantaEgypt 3,5212,188
TallinEstonia 5,4303,374
TartuEstonia 5,3773,341
TampereFinland 5,6103,486
TurkuFinland 5,4793,405
ToulonFrance 3,3132,059
ToulouseFrance 3,3522,083
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,47610,239
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,83710,462
TchibanGabon 2,0621,281
TbilisiGeorgia 5,1733,215
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,0532,519
TamaleGhana 561349
ThessalonikiGreece 3,6242,252
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,3412,076
TimehriGuyana 6,6474,130
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,5825,954
TelaHonduras 9,5685,946
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,1545,067
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,1545,067
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,9828,067
TabrizIran 5,1273,186
TeheranIran 5,4773,404
Tel AvivIsrael 3,9132,431
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,3412,076
TarvisioItaly 3,8242,376
TermoliItaly 3,4042,116
TorinoItaly 3,5472,204
Torino/ CaselleItaly 3,5652,215
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,9021,803
TrevicoItaly 3,3172,061
TrevisoItaly 3,6992,299
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 3,7422,325
Turin, PiedmontItaly 3,5502,206
TabouIvory Coast 1,453903
TadotsuJapan 12,6437,856
TakadaJapan 12,7557,926
TakamatsuJapan 12,6637,869
TakayamaJapan 12,7587,928
TanegashimaJapan 12,6647,869
TatenoJapan 12,9578,052
TateyamaJapan 13,0218,091
TokushimaJapan 12,7177,903
TokyoJapan 12,9628,055
TomakomaiJapan 12,5287,785
TottoriJapan 12,5967,827
ToyamaJapan 12,7157,901
ToyookaJapan 12,6347,851
TsuJapan 12,8107,960
TsurugaJapan 12,7137,900
TsuyamaJapan 12,6097,835
TurgayKazakhstan 6,8194,238
TripoliLebanon 4,1052,551
TobrukLibya 3,0131,872
TripoliLibya 2,4071,496
TelsiaiLithuania 5,0313,126
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,2593,889
TolanaroMadagascar 6,4734,023
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 6,1033,792
ThyoloMalawi 4,9043,048
TawauMalaysia 12,6537,863
TessalitMali 757471
TimbuktuMali 665414
TombMali 661411
TidjikdjaMauritania 1,558968
TacubayaMexico 10,6656,628
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,4446,490
TarialanMongolia 9,5635,942
TosontsengelMongolia 9,3195,791
TsetserlegMongolia 9,5905,959
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,9756,198
TangierMorocco 2,6021,617
TarfayaMorocco 2,2471,396
TazaMorocco 2,3881,484
TaunggyiMyanmar 9,9746,198
TaungooMyanmar 9,9656,193
ThandweMyanmar 9,7616,066
TontoutaNew Caledonia 18,08011,235
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,26810,109
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,32410,765
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,20710,071
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,87210,485
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,11010,633
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,15010,657
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,26210,727
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,21210,074
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,26410,728
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,26410,728
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,16710,668
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,23610,711
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,05910,601
TemukaNew Zealand 16,44110,216
TimaruNew Zealand 16,43410,212
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,65410,349
TillaberyNiger 11169
TaejonNorth Korea 12,0377,480
TromsoNorway 6,3583,951
TrondheimNorway 5,5903,474
ThumraitOman 5,5583,454
TacnaPeru 8,6805,394
TarapotoPeru 8,9475,560
TrujilloPeru 9,2845,769
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,1408,165
TorunPoland 4,6322,879
TimisoaraRomania 4,0132,494
TambovRussia 5,5703,461
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,7394,188
TaraRussia 7,6784,771
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,9774,957
TermezRussia 6,9164,298
TernejRussia 12,0597,494
TobolskRussia 7,3434,563
TomskRussia 8,3185,169
Tot’MaRussia 6,1343,812
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,8964,285
TuapseRussia 4,8803,033
TuraRussia 9,0425,619
TurukhanskRussia 8,4525,252
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,1562,582
TortosaSpain 3,0441,892
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,6155,353
TokerSudan 3,8362,384
TartousSyria 4,1332,568
TaipeiTaiwan 12,1727,564
TaboraTanzania 3,9652,464
TakThailand 10,2966,398
TrangThailand 10,6116,594
TabligboTogo 771479
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 5,8203,617
TunisTunisia 2,7181,689
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 5,7463,570
TireeUk 4,8453,011
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 4,6292,876
TernopilUkraine 4,5452,824
Treinta Y TresUruguay 7,9284,927
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,9005,531
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,2496,990
Talladega, AlUsa 9,0285,610
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,9205,543
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,7985,467
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,2165,105
Taunton, MaUsa 7,6324,743
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,7276,044
Temple, TxUsa 10,1176,287
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,5495,934
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,2345,738
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,6425,370
Toledo, IaUsa 9,4275,858
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,6865,398
Tooele, UtUsa 10,9966,833
Topeka, KsUsa 9,7246,042
Towanda, PaUsa 8,0765,019
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,4926,520
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,9094,915
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,2827,011
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,8306,109
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,1685,697
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,2015,718
TashkentUzbekistan 7,1214,425
TumeremoVenezuela 6,9754,334


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -