Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Niamey

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Niamey. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Niamey with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,0286,232
UaupesBrazil 7,7634,824
UbatubaBrazil 6,5764,086
UberabaBrazil 6,6094,107
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,8336,111
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,6145,353
UpernavikGreenland 7,5674,702
UummannaqGreenland 7,3304,555
UdineItaly 3,7692,342
Ustica IslandItaly 3,0071,869
UenoJapan 12,7827,943
UnzendakeJapan 12,4827,756
UrakawaJapan 12,6337,851
UshibukaJapan 12,4967,765
UtsunomiyaJapan 12,9038,018
UwajimaJapan 12,6247,845
UkmergeLithuania 5,0393,131
UtenaLithuania 5,0913,163
UlaangomMongolia 8,8615,506
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,9596,188
UlgiiMongolia 8,7205,419
UliastaiMongolia 9,2465,746
UmnugoviMongolia 8,8485,498
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,2466,367
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 12,2247,596
UfaRussia 6,4994,038
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 8,3065,161
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,8586,126
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,7427,297
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,8856,143
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,8804,275
Ust-KamcatskRussia 12,0547,490
Ust-MajaRussia 10,7786,698
Ust-OlojRussia 10,9226,787
Umm BeninSudan 3,4382,136
UmeňSweden 5,7733,587
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 10,9346,795
Udon ThaniThailand 10,6576,622
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,3736,446
UrfaTurkey 4,4772,782
UsakTurkey 3,8752,408
Uman’Ukraine 4,6912,915
UzgorodUkraine 4,3232,686
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,3665,198
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,6285,362
Urbana, IlUsa 9,0635,632
Urbana, OhUsa 8,7045,409


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -