Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Niamey

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Niamey. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Niamey with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 3,4422,139
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,7575,442
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,5385,305
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,8595,505
ViennaAustria 4,0812,536
VitebskBelarus 5,2393,255
VassourasBrazil 6,3923,972
VicosaBrazil 6,2193,865
VitoriaBrazil 5,9763,714
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 5,6953,539
VarnaBulgaria 4,1222,561
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,1545,067
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,2336,980
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,3286,418
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,2616,376
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,2837,012
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,3217,035
ValdiviaChile 9,7596,064
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,6616,003
VallenarChile 9,0845,645
ValparaisoChile 9,3195,791
VanguardiaColombia 8,3645,197
Vasquez CoboColombia 8,1945,092
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 4,9253,060
VestervigDenmark 4,8423,009
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,7014,786
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,6664,763
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,8164,857
VilsandiEstonia 5,2553,266
VaasaFinland 5,7223,556
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,8213,617
VeravalIndia 7,2424,500
VisakhapatnamIndia 8,6355,366
ValentiaIreland 4,4182,745
VeniceItaly 3,6882,292
VeronaItaly 3,6412,263
VicenzaItaly 3,6742,283
Vigna Di ValleItaly 3,3242,066
ViterboItaly 3,3572,086
VolterraItaly 3,4292,131
VientianeLaos 10,6156,596
VarenaLithuania 4,9363,067
VilniusLithuania 4,9913,101
VeracruzMexico 10,3656,441
VlissingenNetherlands 4,2232,624
VaernesNorway 5,5993,479
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,4093,361
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,6314,121
VillarricaParaguay 7,6954,782
Vrfu OmuRomania 4,1762,595
VanavaraRussia 9,2545,751
VasileviciRussia 4,9633,084
Velikie LukiRussia 5,3483,323
VerhojanskRussia 10,1936,334
ViljujskRussia 10,0216,227
VitimRussia 9,8276,107
Vize IslandRussia 8,2285,113
VladivostokRussia 11,9127,402
VolgogradRussia 5,5043,420
VologdaRussia 5,9653,707
VoronezRussia 5,3803,343
Vrangelja IslandRussia 10,6236,601
VytegraRussia 5,9613,705
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,2153,862
ValenciaSpain 2,9031,804
ValladolidSpain 3,2031,990
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,3622,089
VisbySweden 5,0993,168
VanTurkey 4,9043,048
ValleyUk 4,4622,773
VinnitsaUkraine 4,6512,890
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,8387,357
Valdez, AkUsa 11,2667,001
Valentine, NeUsa 9,9976,212
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,4317,104
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,7176,039
Vevay, InUsa 8,8385,492
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,4915,898
Victoria, TxUsa 10,1486,306
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,2205,729


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -