Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Niamey

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Niamey. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Niamey with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,7889,811
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,8166,721
WilliamtownAustralia 16,26710,108
Willis Island M.O.Australia 16,54410,281
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4458,355
WoomeraAustralia 14,9969,318
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2078,828
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,4164,608
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,3855,210
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,7466,677
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,9396,798
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,4305,239
Windsor, OnCanada 8,6075,349
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,5225,917
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,9216,165
WillemstadCuraçao 7,6844,775
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 15,5389,655
WajimaJapan 12,6447,857
WakamatsuJapan 12,8357,976
WakayamaJapan 12,7497,922
WakkanaiJapan 12,3077,648
WajirKenya 4,3702,716
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 4,2592,646
WindhoekNamibia 4,3262,688
WaihiNew Zealand 17,28410,741
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,15710,661
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,22610,705
WaimateNew Zealand 16,38610,182
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,14010,651
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,89410,498
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,85210,472
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,19610,686
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,05710,599
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,40410,815
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,01510,574
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,15710,662
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,17710,674
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,13910,651
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,93010,520
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,27210,733
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,86410,479
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,99510,561
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,84210,466
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,84110,465
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,71110,384
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,34510,778
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,22010,701
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,31910,762
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,50210,255
WintonNew Zealand 16,15810,041
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,31610,760
WarsawPoland 4,6162,868
WroclawPoland 4,3882,727
WonsanSouth Korea 11,8687,375
Wad MedaniSudan 3,3792,100
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,2222,002
WauSudan 2,8961,799
WaddingtonUk 4,4202,747
Waco, TxUsa 10,0896,269
Wake IslandUsa 15,9969,940
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,0876,268
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,7476,057
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,7295,424
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,1276,915
Walnut, IlUsa 9,1855,708
Warren, OhUsa 8,4625,258
Warren, PaUsa 8,2865,149
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,3375,802
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,1455,062
Washington, IaUsa 9,3725,824
Washington, InUsa 8,9995,592
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,3705,823
Watertown, NyUsa 8,0304,990
Watertown, SdUsa 9,6556,000
Watertown, WiUsa 9,0845,645
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,7155,416
Waverly, OhUsa 8,6575,380
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,7235,421
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,3265,795
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,1685,697
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,1056,280
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,7896,083
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,4735,265
West Chester, PaUsa 8,0495,002
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,5845,334
West Point, GaUsa 8,9375,553
West Point, NyUsa 7,8754,894
White Hall, IlUsa 9,2535,750
Whitestown, InUsa 8,8955,528
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,1276,293
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,9186,163
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,0546,869
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,0194,983
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,1585,069
Williamson, WvUsa 8,5855,335
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,1185,045
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,0256,230
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,0495,002
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,0174,982
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,2665,137
Windsor, IlUsa 9,1685,697
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,5685,325
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,4735,887
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,3857,075
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,3745,825
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,5535,315
Winslow, AzUsa 11,1356,920
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,5395,306
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,2725,140
Wooster, OhUsa 8,5425,308


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -