Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Niamey

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Niamey. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Niamey with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,0743,153
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,3183,305
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,2963,291
YaoundeCameroon 1,485923
YokoCameroon 1,424885
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,2374,497
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,9736,197
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,8286,107
YanjiChina 11,7737,316
YichangChina 10,9996,835
YinchuanChina 10,2606,376
YiningChina 8,1105,040
YariguiesColombia 8,3155,167
YamasaDominican Republic 7,6844,775
YasicaDominican Republic 7,7304,803
YazdIran 5,6643,520
YakushimaJapan 12,6597,867
YamagataJapan 12,8027,955
YamaguchiJapan 12,4817,756
YokkaichiJapan 12,8007,954
YokohamaJapan 12,9738,061
YonagoJapan 12,5357,789
YonagunijimaJapan 12,3357,665
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 14,5199,023
YeMyanmar 10,2116,345
YolaNigeria 1,218757
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 12,1647,559
YurimaguasPeru 8,9035,532
YekaterinburgRussia 6,8644,266
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 12,2317,601
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,1923,848
Yakima, WaUsa 11,2386,983
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,2056,963
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,6626,626
York, PaUsa 8,1345,054
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,4315,239
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,5717,190


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -