Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Niamey

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Niamey. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Niamey with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,3673,957
Zell Am SeeAustria 3,8902,417
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 5,3023,295
Ze DocaBrazil 5,6003,480
ZhengzhouChina 11,0316,855
ZhijiangChina 10,9816,824
ZagrebCroatia 3,8222,375
ZugspitzeGermany 3,8622,400
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 3,2722,033
ZahedanIran 6,2643,893
ZanjanIran 5,2623,270
ZacatecasMexico 10,8886,766
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,4936,520
ZinderNiger 737458
ZhobPakistan 7,0924,407
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 13,0038,080
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 13,0048,081
ZamoscPoland 4,5532,829
Zielona GoraPoland 4,4392,758
ZigalovoRussia 9,5975,964
ZiganskRussia 9,9106,158
ZyryankaRussia 10,8326,731
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 3,1481,956
ZurichSwitzerland 3,8162,371
ZanzibarTanzania 4,6402,883
ZonguldakTurkey 4,2272,627
ZaporizhiaUkraine 4,8733,028
ZitomirUkraine 4,7422,947
ZnamenkaUkraine 4,8122,990
ZolotonosaUkraine 4,8803,032
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,2136,968
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,3765,826
ZambeziZambia 3,7882,354


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -