Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Niamey

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Niamey. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Niamey with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 7,0724,395
GhazniAfghanistan 6,9964,348
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,1101,311
General PicoArgentina 8,8145,477
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,2595,132
GeorgetownAscension Island 3,0021,866
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,8529,851
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9028,018
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,2548,857
GrazAustria 3,9262,439
GancaAzerbaijan 5,2373,255
GoycayAzerbaijan 5,3453,321
GomelBelarus 5,0263,123
GrodnoBelarus 4,8583,019
GaranhunsBrazil 4,9423,071
GoianiaBrazil 6,5674,081
GoiasBrazil 6,6134,110
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,0223,742
GrajauBrazil 5,7793,591
GuairaBrazil 7,4144,607
GuaramirangaBrazil 4,9543,079
GuaratingaBrazil 5,6823,531
GarouaCameroon 1,306812
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,4784,026
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,1805,704
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,2897,015
Golden, BcCanada 10,7366,671
Goose, NfCanada 7,0024,351
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,5325,302
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,6146,595
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,1574,447
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,9634,327
GanzhouChina 11,5377,169
GuangzhouChina 11,5067,150
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,6984,783
GuayaquilEcuador 9,2055,720
GonderEthiopia 3,8192,373
GourdonFrance 3,4782,161
GrenobleFrance 3,5392,199
GeisenheimGermany 4,0932,543
GorlitzGermany 4,3452,700
GibraltarGibraltar 2,6301,634
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,9136,160
GeorgetownGuyana 6,6294,119
GoaIndia 7,6804,772
GuwahatiIndia 9,2965,777
GelaItaly 2,8841,792
GenoaItaly 3,4972,173
GhediItaly 3,6332,257
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,3562,086
GrazzaniseItaly 3,2772,036
GrossetoItaly 3,3642,091
GrottaglieItaly 3,3522,083
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,1621,965
GuidoniaItaly 3,3312,070
GagnoaIvory Coast 1,207750
GifuJapan 12,7797,941
GaoMali 391243
GuamMariana Islands 14,9239,273
GuadalajaraMexico 11,0366,858
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,8236,725
GuaymasMexico 11,4687,127
GaluutMongolia 9,5155,913
GemertNetherlands 4,2452,638
GisborneNew Zealand 17,18610,679
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,18710,680
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,42910,831
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,78110,428
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,62510,331
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,04510,592
GayaNiger 226140
GardermoenNorway 5,2463,260
GeiloNorway 5,2553,265
GdanskPoland 4,7692,963
GalatiRomania 4,3092,678
Gor’KijRussia 5,9253,682
GorznyjRussia 5,3033,295
GridinoRussia 6,3173,926
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,0043,109
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,3705,201
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 3,1621,965
GijonSpain 3,4252,129
Gazala GawazatSudan 2,6451,644
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,5872,229
GoteborgSweden 4,9873,099
Goteborg-SaveSweden 4,9923,102
GothenburgSweden 4,9863,098
GunnarnSweden 5,8503,635
GenevaSwitzerland 3,6622,276
GabesTunisia 2,4061,495
GafsaTunisia 2,4221,505
GiresunTurkey 4,6472,888
GoztepeTurkey 4,0182,497
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 5,9893,722
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 5,8283,622
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 4,7472,950
GajvoronUkraine 4,6382,882
GeniceskUkraine 4,7452,949
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,2125,724
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,1426,924
Galva, IlUsa 9,2075,722
Galveston, TxUsa 9,9366,174
Geneva, NeUsa 9,8586,126
Genoa, NeUsa 9,8586,126
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,2306,357
Glenville, WvUsa 8,4725,265
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,8994,909
Golconda, NvUsa 11,3217,035
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,2625,134
Goodland, KsUsa 10,2126,346
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,0186,226
Grafton, NdUsa 9,5645,943
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,6555,999
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,8856,143
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,7706,693
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,8065,472
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,6857,261
Gravette, ArUsa 9,7006,028
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,5856,578
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,9845,582
Greenfield, InUsa 8,8955,528
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,2125,724
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,4295,238
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,9505,562
Greenville, MsUsa 9,4855,894
Greenville, OhUsa 8,8115,475
Greenville, PaUsa 8,3785,206
Greenville, TxUsa 9,9426,178
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,6505,375
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,6565,379
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,2975,778
Groton, CtUsa 7,7084,790
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,1446,925
GuanareVenezuela 7,8324,867
GuasdualitoVenezuela 7,9864,963
GuiriaVenezuela 7,0014,350


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -