Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Niamey

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Niamey. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Niamey with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,6784,150
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,9024,289
MilianaAlgeria 2,5371,577
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 3,3732,096
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,8057,957
Malarg EArgentina 9,2895,772
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,4625,880
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,4435,247
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,5385,305
MendozaArgentina 9,1195,667
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,1115,662
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,0354,993
Mackay MoAustralia 16,42310,205
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,0269,337
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3698,307
MeekatharraAustralia 13,2758,249
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,4549,604
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,4589,606
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,3759,554
Mount GambierAustralia 15,1259,399
Mount IsaAustralia 15,4229,583
MuharraqBahrain 5,2333,252
MinskBelarus 5,0193,119
MogilevBelarus 5,1203,182
MaunBotswana 4,3882,727
MacapaBrazil 6,0473,758
MacauBrazil 4,7562,956
MaceioBrazil 4,9083,050
MachadoBrazil 6,5414,065
ManausBrazil 7,1024,414
MarabaBrazil 6,0393,753
MaringaBrazil 7,1734,457
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,4353,999
Monte AzulBrazil 5,8743,650
Monte SantoBrazil 5,2923,288
MonteiroBrazil 4,9403,070
Montes ClarosBrazil 6,0703,772
Morada NovaBrazil 4,9293,063
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 5,5173,428
MamfeCameroon 1,163723
MarouaCameroon 1,357843
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,5285,299
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,0244,987
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,4456,491
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,7256,665
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,3247,037
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,4186,474
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,2586,996
Moncton, NbCanada 7,1544,446
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,4504,629
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,8244,862
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,8504,878
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,0686,256
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,3425,184
Morden, MbCanada 9,6045,968
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,2875,149
MoundouChad 1,6121,002
MatecanaColombia 8,5775,330
MoroniComoros 5,3243,309
MosnovCzech Republic 4,2812,660
MarstalDenmark 4,6572,894
Melville HallDominica 6,8114,232
MichesDominican Republic 7,5804,710
MocaDominican Republic 7,7274,802
MoncionDominican Republic 7,7924,842
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,8374,870
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,6614,760
MilagroEcuador 9,1735,700
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,2362,011
MinyaEgypt 3,3712,095
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 1,303809
MassawaEritrea 4,0152,495
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,4633,395
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,3843,346
MarseilleFrance 3,3442,078
MontpellierFrance 3,3512,083
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,2613,891
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,3829,559
MakokouGabon 1,8581,154
MayumbaGabon 2,1001,305
MitzicGabon 1,7491,087
MkamboGabon 1,8971,179
MoandaGabon 2,0701,286
MouilaGabon 1,9661,222
MagdeburgGermany 4,3772,720
MunichGermany 3,9782,472
MünsterGermany 4,3072,676
MethoniGreece 3,2422,015
MilosGreece 3,4032,115
MitiliniGreece 3,7202,312
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,7192,311
MacentaGuinea 1,387862
MamouGuinea 1,588987
Midway IslandHawaii 15,3789,556
MiskolcHungary 4,2132,618
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,8374,870
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 8,0795,020
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,5224,674
MusulipatnamIndia 8,4415,245
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,4818,377
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,5399,034
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 10,6186,598
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,4259,586
MashhadIran 6,2243,868
Malin HeadIreland 4,7292,939
M. CalamitaItaly 3,3472,080
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,3212,064
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,0491,895
MilanItaly 3,6172,248
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 3,6272,254
Mount ArgentarioItaly 3,3292,069
ManIvory Coast 1,257781
MaebashiJapan 12,8617,992
MaizuruJapan 12,6757,876
MakurazakiJapan 12,5767,815
MatsueJapan 12,5147,776
MatsumotoJapan 12,8007,954
MatsuyamaJapan 12,6017,830
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,9818,067
MinamitorishimaJapan 14,8199,209
MishimaJapan 12,9498,046
MitoJapan 12,9558,050
MiyakejimaJapan 13,0638,117
MiyakoJapan 12,7917,949
MiyakojimaJapan 12,5227,781
MiyakonojoJapan 12,6087,835
MiyazakiJapan 12,6217,843
MombetsuJapan 12,4837,757
MoriokaJapan 12,7397,916
MuroranJapan 12,5207,780
MurotomisakiJapan 12,7447,919
MutsuJapan 12,6167,840
Ma’AnJordan 3,9122,431
MafraqJordan 4,0452,514
MombasaKenya 4,5672,838
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,7494,815
MaseruLesotho 5,4803,406
MonroviaLiberia 1,589987
MisratahLibya 2,4701,535
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 5,8403,629
MaintiranoMadagascar 5,7773,590
MananjaryMadagascar 6,3493,945
MorondavaMadagascar 5,9443,694
MakhangaMalawi 4,9253,061
MangochiMalawi 4,7852,974
MwmosaMalawi 4,9293,063
MzimbaMalawi 4,4702,778
MzuzuMalawi 4,4752,781
MalaccaMalaysia 11,0376,859
MersingMalaysia 11,2036,962
MiriMalaysia 12,2367,604
MaleMaldives 7,8854,900
MenakaMali 265165
MoptiMali 686426
MajuroMarshall Islands 17,43710,835
MazatlanMexico 11,2436,986
MeridaMexico 9,6606,003
Mexico CityMexico 10,6656,628
MonterreyMexico 10,5706,569
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,8566,746
MaantyMongolia 10,0266,230
MandalgoviMongolia 9,9976,212
MatadMongolia 10,5966,585
MurenMongolia 9,4335,862
MarrakechMorocco 2,2691,410
MeknesMorocco 2,3971,490
MideltMorocco 2,2471,396
MaputoMozambique 5,4793,405
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 5,2863,285
MandalayMyanmar 9,8466,118
MeiktilaMyanmar 9,8506,121
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 10,3666,441
MindatMyanmar 9,6455,994
MonywaMyanmar 9,7466,056
MyeikMyanmar 10,3666,441
MyitkyinaMyanmar 9,8826,141
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,1742,594
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,23610,089
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,01610,574
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,27910,738
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,29510,126
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,16610,667
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,11310,634
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,72310,392
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,81510,449
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,79210,435
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,46210,230
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,55010,285
ManaguaNicaragua 9,5365,926
MasatepeNicaragua 9,5225,917
MagariaNiger 731454
Maine SoroaNiger 1,062660
MaradiNiger 532330
MaiduguriNigeria 1,198745
MakurdiNigeria 945587
MinnaNigeria 641398
Mokp’oNorth Korea 12,0547,491
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,9463,695
MajisOman 5,8213,617
MasirahOman 6,0543,762
Muscat  Oman 5,9883,721
MultanPakistan 7,2824,525
MurreePakistan 7,4564,633
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,9269,897
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,8994,909
MoyobambaPeru 8,9975,591
MactanPhilippines 13,0718,123
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 12,5947,826
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,3392,075
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 2,1121,312
MagadanRussia 11,4197,096
MahackalaRussia 5,4243,371
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,3214,549
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,3224,550
MarkovoRussia 11,2677,001
MinusinskRussia 8,7735,451
MogocaRussia 10,5056,528
MoscowRussia 5,6013,481
MurmanskRussia 6,5444,066
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,1182,559
MatamSenegal 1,6761,041
MogadishuSomalia 4,9153,054
MadridSpain 3,0521,896
Madrid (b)Spain 3,0481,894
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,9391,826
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,6631,655
MelillaSpain 2,4771,539
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,7191,689
MalakalSudan 3,2402,013
MbabaneSwaziland 5,4243,371
MontreuxSwitzerland 3,6932,295
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,1086,282
Mae SariangThailand 10,1366,298
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,2406,363
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 10,8786,760
MalatyaTurkey 4,4892,790
MersinTurkey 4,1352,570
MuglaTurkey 3,7022,301
Manchester, EnglandUk 4,4562,769
ManstonUk 4,2112,617
MeloUruguay 7,8634,886
MercedesUruguay 8,2275,112
MontevideoUruguay 8,1645,073
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,8185,480
Madison, FlUsa 8,7885,461
Madison, InUsa 8,8285,486
Madison, NeUsa 9,7476,057
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,1075,659
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,8406,115
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,9565,565
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,2905,773
Marengo, IlUsa 9,1045,658
Marion, InUsa 8,8785,517
Marion, NcUsa 8,6145,353
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,9035,532
Marshall, TxUsa 9,8036,092
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,2275,113
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,3017,022
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,5505,313
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,2426,986
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 9,1485,685
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,9555,565
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,9156,161
Medford, WiUsa 9,1435,682
Mellette, SdUsa 9,8066,093
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,3455,807
Mena, ArUsa 9,7016,028
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,2955,776
Mexia, TxUsa 10,0206,227
Mexico, MoUsa 9,4225,855
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,6285,362
Midland, TxUsa 10,5266,541
Milan, MnUsa 9,5795,953
Milbank, SdUsa 9,6215,978
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,2536,371
Milford, DeUsa 7,9694,952
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,7535,439
Millen, GaUsa 8,6595,381
Millport, OhUsa 8,4625,258
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,6354,745
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,9965,591
Minden, NeUsa 9,9396,176
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,3705,823
Minonk, IlUsa 9,1305,674
Missoula, MtUsa 10,7966,709
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 9,2875,771
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,2405,742
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,2905,773
Monroe, NcUsa 8,5035,284
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,5795,953
Montgomery AlUsa 9,0805,642
Montrose, CoUsa 10,7786,698
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,9644,949
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,1775,081
Morganton, NcUsa 8,6145,353
Moro, OrUsa 11,3647,062
Morris, MnUsa 9,5505,934
Morrison, IlUsa 9,1875,709
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,5115,289
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,6015,345
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,3335,800
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,7475,436
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,6554,757
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 9,1905,711
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 9,0075,597
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,8605,506
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,7996,089
MaiquetiaVenezuela 7,5034,662
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,0144,980
MaracayVenezuela 7,5824,711
MaturinVenezuela 7,1114,419
Mene GrandeVenezuela 7,9444,936
MeridaVenezuela 7,9974,969
MagoyeZambia 4,3092,677
MansaZambia 4,0172,496
MbalaZambia 4,0662,527
MfuweZambia 4,4272,751
MisamfuZambia 4,1452,575
MonguZambia 3,9422,449
MpikaZambia 4,2872,664
Msekera AgrometZambia 4,5072,801
Mt MakuluZambia 4,3192,684
MumbwaZambia 4,2022,611
MwinilungaZambia 3,7292,317
MasvingoZimbabwe 4,8763,030


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -