Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Niamey

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Niamey. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Niamey with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,7694,207
ShkoderAlbania 3,5952,234
SkikdaAlgeria 2,6441,643
SaltaArgentina 8,4795,269
San AntonioArgentina 9,1635,694
San LuisArgentina 8,9205,543
San RafaelArgentina 9,1515,687
Santa RosaArgentina 8,8985,529
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,4975,280
SarmientoArgentina 9,6786,014
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,15210,037
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,15910,041
SalzburgAustria 3,9462,452
SakiAzerbaijan 5,3223,307
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,4023,357
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,4143,364
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,3512,704
SaveBenin 607377
Santa CruzBolivia 7,9664,950
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,7172,310
SalvadorBrazil 5,3653,334
Santa MariaBrazil 7,6724,767
SantaremBrazil 6,5154,048
SantosBrazil 6,7124,171
Sao CarlosBrazil 6,7344,185
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,3833,966
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,9943,103
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,2764,521
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,7114,792
Sao LourencoBrazil 6,4894,032
Sao LuisBrazil 5,4253,371
Sao MateusBrazil 5,8313,624
São PauloBrazil 6,7114,170
Sao SimaoBrazil 6,6744,147
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,2115,103
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 5,3783,342
SerrinhaBrazil 5,3273,310
Sete LagoasBrazil 6,2643,892
SobralBrazil 5,0663,148
SoureBrazil 5,8063,608
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 5,8263,620
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 7,8634,886
SurubimBrazil 4,8072,987
SadovoBulgaria 3,8672,403
SandanskiBulgaria 3,7282,317
SofiaBulgaria 3,8302,380
SiemreapCambodia 10,8886,766
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,7554,198
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,4476,492
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,2374,497
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,4027,085
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,3475,187
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,2424,500
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,0646,254
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,6735,390
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,4434,625
Scott, SkCanada 10,1876,330
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,3304,555
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,0414,376
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,6904,779
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,3116,407
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,2135,725
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,1475,684
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,3856,453
Smithers, BcCanada 11,0616,873
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,7474,193
Summerside, PeCanada 7,0944,408
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,2096,344
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,2176,349
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,8024,227
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,5291,571
SalCape Verde 2,7191,689
SantiagoChile 9,3045,782
SewellChile 9,2995,779
ShanghaiChina 11,8557,367
ShantouChina 11,8017,333
ShenyangChina 11,4367,106
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,0365,615
Simon BolivarColombia 8,2705,139
San JoseCosta Rica 9,3515,811
SibenikCroatia 3,6102,243
SplitCroatia 3,6062,241
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,7742,967
StudsgårdDenmark 4,7722,966
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,7054,788
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,6144,732
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,6134,731
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,7154,794
SamanaDominican Republic 7,6054,726
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,6834,774
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,7684,827
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,7384,808
San JuanDominican Republic 7,8074,851
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,5484,690
SanchezDominican Republic 7,6344,744
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,7454,813
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,8124,854
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,6754,769
San GabrielEcuador 8,9095,536
SalloumEgypt 3,0881,919
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,9701,846
SohagEgypt 3,3982,112
St. KatrineEgypt 3,6982,298
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,7996,089
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,2545,750
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,2533,886
StrasbourgFrance 3,9322,443
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,0153,738
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,2153,862
SukhumiGeorgia 4,9653,086
SchleswigGermany 4,6092,864
StuttgartGermany 3,9762,471
SamosGreece 3,6382,261
Skiros IslandGreece 3,5822,226
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,2882,043
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,0784,398
SiguiriGuinea 1,251778
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,7286,045
SzegedHungary 4,0122,493
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 3,9902,479
StykkisholmurIceland 6,0423,754
SagarIndia 8,0625,010
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,5894,716
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 15,2779,493
SemnanIran 5,6603,517
ShahroudIran 5,8143,613
ShirazIran 5,4673,397
ShannonIreland 4,4702,778
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,4132,121
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,4092,119
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,3272,068
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,4832,165
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,0921,921
Scuro MountainItaly 3,1951,985
SigonellaItaly 2,9451,830
SassandraIvory Coast 1,311815
SagaJapan 12,4517,737
SaigoJapan 12,4837,757
SakaiJapan 12,5207,780
SakataJapan 12,7207,904
SapporoJapan 12,4807,755
SaseboJapan 12,4147,714
SendaiJapan 12,8367,976
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 12,6937,888
ShimonosekiJapan 12,4557,740
ShinjoJapan 12,7617,930
ShionomisakiJapan 12,8467,983
ShirakawaJapan 12,8818,004
ShizuokaJapan 12,9238,031
SumotoJapan 12,7237,906
SuttsuJapan 12,4387,729
SuwaJapan 12,8247,969
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,0216,227
SavannakhetLaos 10,8716,755
SiauliaiLithuania 5,0583,143
SiluteLithuania 4,9443,073
SkopjeMacedonia 3,6832,288
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,1203,803
SalimaMalawi 4,6822,909
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,6197,842
SibuMalaysia 12,0667,498
SanMali 757471
SegouMali 899559
SikassoMali 885550
St. BrandonMauritius 7,1354,434
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,3546,434
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,8336,110
SainshandMongolia 10,3126,408
SafiMorocco 2,3911,486
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,1771,353
SittweMyanmar 9,5695,946
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,04110,589
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,0573,142
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,2394,498
SaiqOman 5,9213,679
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,5703,461
SurOman 6,1093,796
SialkotPakistan 7,5674,702
SibbiPakistan 6,9424,314
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,8044,850
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,0885,647
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,2478,232
SandomierzPoland 4,4992,796
SniezkaPoland 4,3202,685
SuwalkiPoland 4,8713,027
SzczecinPoland 4,5722,841
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,8391,764
Santa MariaPortugal 3,7652,340
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,2684,517
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,9694,330
Satu MareRomania 4,2702,653
SibiuRomania 4,1402,573
SulinaRomania 4,3772,720
SadrinskRussia 7,0154,359
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,6573,515
SalekhardRussia 7,5204,673
SaratovRussia 5,7593,579
SejmcanRussia 11,1406,922
SelagoncyRussia 9,5875,957
Simusir IslandRussia 12,6557,864
SkovorodinoRussia 10,7266,665
SmolenskRussia 5,2703,275
SociRussia 4,8973,043
SortovalaRussia 5,8273,621
SuntarRussia 9,9396,176
SurgutRussia 7,7014,786
SverdlovskRussia 6,8664,266
SyktyvkarRussia 6,5964,099
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,9714,332
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 1,540957
SeychellesSeychelles 6,2243,868
SingaporeSingapore 11,2486,990
SliacSlovakia 4,2102,616
SeoulSouth Korea 11,9337,416
SineijuSouth Korea 11,5947,204
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,1451,954
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,3412,076
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,3852,104
SevilleSpain 2,7781,726
SennarSudan 3,3982,111
ShambatSudan 3,2742,035
ShendiSudan 3,3722,096
StenseleSweden 5,8483,634
StockholmSweden 5,2663,273
StorlienSweden 5,5943,476
SundsvallSweden 5,5863,471
SantisSwitzerland 3,8142,370
SongeaTanzania 4,5622,835
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,7996,710
SongkhlaThailand 10,7266,665
Suphan BuriThailand 10,4696,505
Surat ThaniThailand 10,5166,535
SurinThailand 10,8056,714
Sansanne-MangoTogo 393244
SokodeTogo 513319
SfaxTunisia 2,5121,561
SousseTunisia 2,6241,630
SamsunTurkey 4,5202,809
SiirtTurkey 4,7682,963
SivasTurkey 4,4812,785
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,3683,957
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,1262,564
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,0243,122
SarataUkraine 4,4412,759
SarnyUkraine 4,7422,946
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 4,6002,858
SumyUkraine 5,0803,157
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,7113,549
SaltoUruguay 8,1245,048
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,7937,328
Safford, AzUsa 11,1656,938
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,7134,793
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,7465,435
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,2915,774
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,8586,126
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,4545,875
Salem, InUsa 8,9135,539
Salem, OrUsa 11,5007,146
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,9586,810
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,3956,459
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,2706,382
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,7807,320
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,9127,402
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,2684,516
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,9627,434
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,3005,779
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,9417,420
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,9257,411
Santuck, ScUsa 8,6295,362
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,6655,384
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,6005,344
Scott City, KsUsa 10,2056,342
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,2706,382
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,9135,539
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,2857,013
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,2937,018
Sedan, KsUsa 9,8296,108
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,1766,945
Selma, AlUsa 9,1415,681
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,7924,842
Seymour, InUsa 8,9135,539
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,8455,497
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,4036,465
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,7586,064
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,6866,019
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,6786,014
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,8915,525
Southport, NcUsa 8,2795,144
Sparta, IlUsa 9,2475,746
Spencer, WvUsa 8,4855,273
Spickard, MoUsa 9,5325,923
Spokane, WaUsa 10,9826,825
Spooner, WiUsa 9,2465,745
Springfield, IlUsa 9,2065,721
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,5875,958
St Paul Island, AkUsa 12,1307,538
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,4175,852
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,2905,773
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,9935,588
Stamford, CtUsa 7,8754,894
State College, PaUsa 8,2015,096
State University, MsUsa 9,3035,781
State University, NmUsa 10,9496,804
Staunton, VaUsa 8,3285,175
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,5786,573
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,3975,839
Stockton, CaUsa 11,8117,340
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,5865,957
Storrs, CtUsa 7,7284,803
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,7016,028
Summerville, ScUsa 8,4925,277
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,2386,983
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,5065,907
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,6976,026
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,0434,998
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,9064,292
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,1505,065
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,6064,727
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,0024,351
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,0521,275
SocotraYemen 5,5923,475
SenangaZambia 4,0252,501
SerenjeZambia 4,2872,664
SeshekeZambia 4,2132,618
SolweziZambia 3,9082,429


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -