Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Niamey

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Niamey. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Niamey with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 19,24111,957
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,7656,068
ParanaArgentina 8,3525,190
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,9624,947
PehuajoArgentina 8,6735,389
PergaminoArgentina 8,4655,260
PigeArgentina 8,7975,467
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,6365,367
PosadasArgentina 7,7384,808
PresidenciaArgentina 8,1105,040
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,2075,722
Punta IndioArgentina 8,2785,144
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0288,096
Port HedlandAustralia 13,2518,235
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,8522,394
ParakouBenin 462287
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,9903,101
ParacatuBrazil 6,3743,961
ParanaBrazil 6,2253,868
ParanaguaBrazil 6,9944,346
ParanaibaBrazil 6,9054,291
ParintinsBrazil 6,7374,187
ParnaibaBrazil 5,1863,223
Passo FundoBrazil 7,4814,649
Patos De MinasBrazil 6,4183,988
PaulistanaBrazil 5,3503,325
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 5,1323,189
Pedra AzulBrazil 5,7933,600
PeixeBrazil 6,2693,896
PetrolinaBrazil 5,3503,325
PicosBrazil 5,3333,314
PiraiBrazil 6,4263,993
PirenopolisBrazil 6,4994,038
PompeuBrazil 6,3163,925
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,4664,640
Porto De MozBrazil 6,2303,872
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,2534,507
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,7024,786
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,4864,652
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,2123,860
PosseBrazil 6,1613,829
PlevenBulgaria 3,9572,459
PlovdivBulgaria 3,8592,398
Phnom PenhCambodia 11,0486,865
Peace River, AbCanada 10,4756,509
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,6925,401
Penticton, BcCanada 11,0036,837
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,1265,050
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,2185,107
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,0025,594
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,3267,038
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,7674,205
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,3677,064
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,5935,961
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,9546,186
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,8976,771
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,2586,996
Princeton, BcCanada 9,8286,107
ParronChile 9,3325,799
Puerto AysenChile 9,9306,170
Puerto MonttChile 9,8096,096
Punta ArenasChile 10,1056,279
PingbianChina 11,1516,930
PeralesColombia 8,5235,296
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,6554,757
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,4305,860
PragueCzech Republic 4,2172,621
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,8744,893
PimentelDominican Republic 7,6864,776
PoloDominican Republic 7,8254,863
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,7254,800
PichilingueEcuador 9,1325,674
PortoviejoEcuador 9,2385,741
PuyoEcuador 8,9795,579
Port-SaidEgypt 3,6502,268
ParisFrance 3,9292,442
PerpignanFrance 3,2542,022
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,6285,983
Port-GentilGabon 1,7361,079
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,2226,352
PotsdamGermany 4,4332,755
PatrasGreece 3,3632,090
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,0615,009
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,3493,945
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,8244,241
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,9314,929
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,1955,714
PecsHungary 3,9172,434
PambanIndia 8,3805,207
PuneIndia 7,6354,744
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,9186,785
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,8637,372
PadovaItaly 3,6672,279
Paganella MountainItaly 3,7272,316
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,9521,835
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,9511,834
PantelleriaItaly 2,7721,722
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,5672,216
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,9981,863
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,4392,137
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,4212,126
PiacenzaItaly 3,5672,217
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,4492,143
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,5742,221
Ponza IslandItaly 3,2252,004
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,2992,050
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,2872,042
PrizziItaly 2,9171,812
PakseLaos 11,0316,855
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,7416,675
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,1154,421
PlaisanceMauritius 7,1444,439
PohnpeiMicronesia 16,52710,270
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,6082,242
PatheinMyanmar 9,8486,120
PutaoMyanmar 9,8296,108
PyiMyanmar 9,8416,115
PoindimieNew Caledonia 18,04611,214
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,28210,739
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,96310,541
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,96410,541
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,88710,494
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,40310,814
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,15610,661
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,2045,720
Port HarcourtNigeria 1,098682
PohangNorth Korea 12,2077,586
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,7587,307
PadidanPakistan 6,9724,332
PanjgurPakistan 6,5724,084
ParachinarPakistan 7,1514,444
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,5124,046
PeshawarPakistan 7,2914,531
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 16,18310,056
PilarParaguay 7,9204,921
PiscoPeru 9,1465,683
PiuraPeru 9,3645,819
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,3845,210
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,5547,801
PoznanPoland 4,5222,810
PrzemyslPoland 4,4532,767
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,1411,952
PortalegrePortugal 3,0191,876
Porto Portugal 3,2472,018
PavelecRussia 5,5293,436
PecoraRussia 7,0604,387
PermRussia 6,6674,143
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 12,2787,630
PetrozavodskRussia 5,9513,698
PjatigorskRussia 5,1503,200
PoronajskRussia 12,0607,494
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 4,9403,070
Providenja BayRussia 11,3487,052
PskovRussia 5,3973,353
PodorSenegal 1,8681,161
PopradSlovakia 4,2892,665
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 5,8323,624
PretoriaSouth Africa 5,1923,226
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,9001,802
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,4755,266
Port SudanSudan 3,7902,355
ParamariboSuriname 6,3293,933
PiteňSweden 5,9473,695
PalmyraSyria 4,3172,683
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,96110,540
PhetchabunThailand 10,5166,535
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,4156,472
PhraeThailand 10,3656,441
PhuketThailand 10,4716,507
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,4546,496
Prachin BuriThailand 10,6096,593
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 10,5106,531
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,8964,285
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,1392,572
PoltavaUkraine 4,9793,094
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,0775,019
PradoUruguay 8,1655,074
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,0795,020
Palestine, IlUsa 9,0845,645
Pana, IlUsa 9,1675,696
Paoli, InUsa 8,9135,539
Paris, IlUsa 9,0635,632
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,4555,875
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,3235,793
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,5266,541
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,9916,209
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,8556,124
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,7276,044
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,1826,948
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,1915,712
Peoria, IlUsa 9,1895,710
Perry, OkUsa 9,9336,172
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,9864,962
Philo, OhUsa 8,5585,318
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,3167,032
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,9296,170
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,5445,931
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,3745,825
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,6335,986
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,4015,221
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,8754,894
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,6034,724
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,4105,848
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,9006,773
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,3745,825
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,1255,671
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,2745,763
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,3007,022
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,8446,117
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,9594,946
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,3007,022
Portage, WiUsa 9,0635,632
Portland, MaineUsa 7,5744,707
Portland, OregonUsa 11,4307,103
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,2535,750
Prescott, ArUsa 9,6395,990
Priest River, IdUsa 10,9116,780
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,0625,010
Princeton, InUsa 9,1045,657
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,6614,760
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,4826,514
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,6684,765
PetaukeZambia 4,4482,764


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -