Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Niamey

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Niamey. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Niamey with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 7,0734,395
KandaharAfghanistan 6,7494,194
KhostAfghanistan 7,1384,436
KunduzAfghanistan 7,0544,384
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,9266,168
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5518,421
KlagenfurtAustria 3,8592,398
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,2443,258
KandiBenin 274170
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,9766,821
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,4865,273
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,4885,275
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,9596,810
Kenora, OnCanada 9,3275,796
Kingston, OnCanada 8,0775,019
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,3276,417
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,7036,030
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,6014,724
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,8734,892
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,6904,779
KashiChina 7,6794,772
KunmingChina 10,4046,465
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,4681,534
KhargaEgypt 3,2492,019
KosseirEgypt 3,6272,254
KajaaniFinland 5,9803,716
KuopioFinland 5,8493,635
KuusamoFinland 6,1763,838
KarlsruheGermany 3,9912,480
KasselGermany 4,2552,644
KonstanzGermany 3,8582,397
KumasiGhana 858533
KalamataGreece 3,2802,038
KerkiraGreece 3,3852,104
Kythira IslandGreece 3,2782,037
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,0804,400
Kap TobinGreenland 6,5444,067
KankanGuinea 1,294804
KindiaGuinea 1,6801,044
KissidougouGuinea 1,409876
Kahului, MauiHawaii 15,5349,653
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,6087,213
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,6097,214
KeszthelyHungary 3,9572,459
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,8103,610
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 9,0525,625
KotaIndia 7,7544,818
KozhikodeIndia 7,9694,952
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,6418,476
KermanIran 5,8943,663
KermanshahIran 5,0733,152
Khoram AbadIran 5,1473,199
KilkennyIreland 4,4302,753
KingstonJamaica 8,4045,222
KagoshimaJapan 12,5777,816
KanazawaJapan 12,6857,883
KaruizawaJapan 12,8317,973
KatsuuraJapan 13,0398,102
KawaguchikoJapan 12,9098,022
KitamiesashiJapan 12,3947,702
KobeJapan 12,7207,904
KochiJapan 12,6767,877
KofuJapan 12,8828,005
KumagayaJapan 12,9018,017
KumamotoJapan 12,5117,774
KumejimaJapan 12,5737,813
KureJapan 12,5587,804
KushiroJapan 12,6527,862
KutchanJapan 12,4607,743
KyotoJapan 12,7357,913
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,1705,077
KitaleKenya 3,8712,406
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,0183,118
KufraLibya 2,5191,565
KaunasLithuania 4,9723,090
KlaipedaLithuania 4,9723,090
KybartaiLithuania 4,9153,054
KarongaMalawi 4,3642,712
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,9336,794
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,4057,709
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,9396,797
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 11,0426,862
KuantanMalaysia 11,1006,898
KuchingMalaysia 11,9297,413
KayesMali 1,471914
KeniebaMali 1,452903
KidalMali 557346
KitaMali 1,260783
KoutiaMali 836520
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 17,07510,611
KisinevMoldova 4,4852,787
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,7726,694
KhatgalMongolia 9,4105,847
KhovdMongolia 8,8545,502
KhujirtMongolia 9,7026,029
KhutagMongolia 9,6175,976
KenitraMorocco 2,4771,539
KalewaMyanmar 9,6345,987
KathaMyanmar 9,8106,096
KawthaungMyanmar 10,4336,483
KayukpyuMyanmar 9,6556,000
KengtungMyanmar 10,2166,349
KhamtiMyanmar 9,6996,027
KeetmanshoopNamibia 4,7722,965
KathmanduNepal 8,6585,380
KoumacNew Caledonia 17,96011,160
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,69610,375
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,19010,682
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,87410,485
KarioiNew Zealand 17,05310,597
KawerauNew Zealand 17,22510,704
KopuaNew Zealand 17,00410,566
KanoNigeria 709440
KangnungNorth Korea 12,0637,496
KarasjokNorway 6,4374,000
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,4033,358
KristiansandNorway 4,9923,102
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,5363,440
KhasabOman 5,7893,597
KarachiPakistan 6,8664,266
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,8804,275
KhanpurPakistan 7,2164,484
KhuzdarPakistan 6,8214,239
KororPalau 14,2658,864
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,2962,670
KlodzkoPoland 4,3122,680
KoszalinPoland 4,6902,915
KrakowPoland 4,3732,718
KalakanRussia 10,2646,378
KaliningradRussia 4,8573,018
KamenskoeRussia 11,4537,117
KandalaksaRussia 6,3653,956
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,7904,220
KazanRussia 6,1763,838
KemRussia 6,2323,873
KerchRussia 4,7902,977
KhabarovskRussia 11,7117,277
KirenskRussia 9,6566,000
KirovRussia 6,3643,955
KljuciRussia 12,0057,460
KolpasevRussia 8,1985,094
KorfRussia 11,6797,258
KostromaRussia 5,8863,657
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,6395,990
KotlasRussia 6,3893,970
KrasnodarRussia 4,9423,071
KrasnojarskRussia 6,6464,130
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,6964,161
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,8125,476
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,9404,934
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,1183,802
KurganRussia 7,1044,414
KurskRussia 5,2263,247
KyraRussia 10,2386,362
KigaliRwanda 3,5302,194
KoldaSenegal 1,8561,153
KabalaSierra Leone 1,556967
KosiceSlovakia 4,2912,666
KimberleySouth Africa 5,2943,290
KimchaekSouth Korea 11,8977,393
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,5465,310
KadugliSudan 3,0051,867
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,2182,000
KassalaSudan 3,6892,292
KhartoumSudan 3,2762,036
KostiSudan 3,2982,050
KalmarSweden 4,9513,076
KaresuandoSweden 6,2813,903
KarlstadSweden 5,1933,227
KristianstadSweden 4,8423,009
KamishliSyria 4,6702,902
KanchanaburiThailand 10,4196,474
Khlong YaiThailand 10,8346,732
Khon KaenThailand 10,6836,639
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 10,5766,572
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 10,6566,622
KairouanTunisia 2,5911,610
KahramanmarasTurkey 4,3572,707
KarsTurkey 4,9783,094
KastamonuTurkey 4,3522,705
KayseriTurkey 4,3102,678
KonyaTurkey 4,0492,516
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,3053,918
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,4534,010
KinlossUk 4,9343,066
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 5,0923,164
KievUkraine 4,8413,008
KirillovkaUkraine 4,9163,055
KirovogradUkraine 4,7722,966
KlepininoUkraine 4,6722,903
KomissarovkaUkraine 4,8573,018
Kovel’Ukraine 4,6582,895
Krovoj RogUkraine 4,7902,976
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,8225,482
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,7356,671
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,6445,993
Keene, NhUsa 7,7094,790
Kenton, OhUsa 8,7125,413
Kenton, OkUsa 10,4086,468
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,7865,460
Kimball, NeUsa 10,3356,422
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,7647,310
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,0196,226
Kinston, NcUsa 8,2675,137
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,5877,201
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,7945,464
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,7627,309
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 10,9926,831
KabompoZambia 3,8682,403
KabweZambia 4,2462,639
Kabwe AgrometZambia 4,2452,638
KafirondaZambia 4,0732,531
KaomaZambia 4,0122,493
KasamaZambia 4,1432,574
KasempaZambia 3,9792,472
KawambwaZambia 3,9402,449
KaroiZimbabwe 4,5232,810


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -